Form D · Manufacturing
Benchmark Space Systems, Inc.
Burlington, VT · CIK 0001733607
Offering snapshot reported May 26, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $0 Offering amount: $10M
- Investors reported
- 0 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- May 13, 2026 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 26, 2026 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jul 2, 2025 | Initial | $2,402,041 | No comparison | 15 | SEC filing |
| May 21, 2024 | Initial | $6,791,449 | No comparison | 23 | SEC filing |
| Jul 5, 2023 | Initial | $33,262,373 | No comparison | 41 | SEC filing |
| Dec 6, 2022 | Initial | $9,596,130 | No comparison | 24 | SEC filing |
| Jun 8, 2022 | Amendment | $5,582,000 | $5,082,000vs May 19, 2022 | 14 | SEC filing |
| May 19, 2022 | Initial | $500,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Jan 14, 2022 | Amendment | $8,503,819 | $1,068,203vs Oct 25, 2021 | 26 | SEC filing |
| Oct 25, 2021 | Initial | $7,435,616 | No comparison | 24 | SEC filing |
| Aug 17, 2021 | Amendment | $1,500,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Aug 3, 2021 | Initial | $1,000,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| May 27, 2020 | Initial | $2,000,012 | No comparison | 12 | SEC filing |
| Jan 2, 2020 | Initial | $1,252,960 | No comparison | 13 | SEC filing |
| Dec 3, 2018 | Initial | $1,115,360 | No comparison | 13 | SEC filing |
| Mar 7, 2018 | Initial | $275,000 | No comparison | 6 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0 (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $0 (estimated)
- Form D file number
- 021-585085
Source: Form D, filed May 26, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Briar Alpert | Director |
| Lee Bouyea | Director |
| James H Crook | Director |
| James H Crook Jr. | Director |
| James H Crook, Jr. | Director |
| Edward Eppler | Director |
| Wesley Grove | Director, Executive |
| Stephen Kelly | Director |
| M Ryan Mc Deavitt | Director, Executive |
| M. Ryan Mc Devitt | Director, Executive |
| Ryan Mc Devitt | Director, Executive |
| Matthew Ryan Mc Devitt | Director, Executive |
| Michael Ryan Mc Devitt | Director, Executive |
| Matthew Mc Shea | Executive |
| Matthew Shea | Director, Executive |
| Chris Timchak | Director |
| Christopher Timchak | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Manufacturing (See others in industry)
Address:
128 Lakeside Avenue Building 21
Burlington, VT, 05401
Phone: 8027342390
Burlington, VT, 05401
Phone: 8027342390