Form D · Other Technology
Verb Technology Company, Inc.
Las Vegas, NV · CIK 0001566610
Offering snapshot reported Aug 22, 2025 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $558M Offering amount: $558M
- Investors reported
- 141 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Aug 7, 2025 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 22, 2025 | Initial | $558,257,133 | No comparison | 141 | SEC filing |
| Apr 25, 2025 | Initial | $1,000,000 | No comparison | 6 | SEC filing |
| Aug 20, 2020 | Initial | $2,101,653 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Mar 30, 2020 | Initial | $3,921,400 | No comparison | 67 | SEC filing |
| Sep 6, 2019 | Initial | $5,030,000 | No comparison | 19 | SEC filing |
| May 16, 2018 | Initial | $50,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| May 3, 2018 | Initial | $34,133 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Apr 2, 2018 | Initial | $368,000 | No comparison | 10 | SEC filing |
| Mar 16, 2018 | Initial | $375,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Feb 27, 2018 | Initial | $900,500 | No comparison | 17 | SEC filing |
| Feb 12, 2018 | Initial | $422,000 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| Feb 5, 2018 | Initial | $375,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Jan 25, 2018 | Initial | $150,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Dec 18, 2017 | Initial | $525,000 | No comparison | 4 | SEC filing |
| Nov 7, 2017 | Initial | $200,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Oct 30, 2017 | Initial | $126,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Oct 11, 2017 | Initial | $110,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Sep 5, 2017 | Initial | $1,165,469 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Sep 5, 2017 | Initial | $125,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Aug 4, 2017 | Initial | $105,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Aug 4, 2017 | Initial | $175,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| May 8, 2017 | Initial | $1,647,883 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| Feb 16, 2017 | Amendment | $300,000 | $0vs Feb 16, 2017 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Feb 16, 2017 | Initial | $300,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Sep 26, 2016 | Initial | $525,800 | No comparison | 8 | SEC filing |
| Aug 24, 2016 | Initial | $25,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Aug 24, 2016 | Initial | $14,400 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Aug 24, 2016 | Initial | $74,250 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Jun 27, 2016 | Initial | $92,000 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| May 27, 2016 | Initial | $508,500 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| May 20, 2016 | Initial | $718,835 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Jan 11, 2016 | Initial | $1,584,783 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Oct 16, 2015 | Initial | $200,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Apr 29, 2015 | Initial | $416,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Apr 8, 2015 | Initial | $480 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Mar 10, 2015 | Initial | $650,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Nov 17, 2014 | Initial | $300,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Oct 30, 2014 | Initial | $17,846,202 | No comparison | 26 | SEC filing |
| Apr 2, 2013 | Amendment | $14,500 | No comparison | 8 | SEC filing |
| Jan 10, 2013 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- $10.5M
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-555644
These totals do not include the nominal cost to exercise pre-funded warrants at $0.0001 per warrant.
An additional Sales Commission is payable in the form of 512,860 shares of Company Common Stock. Such shares are not included in the totals in Item 13.
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Cohen & Company Securities, LLC | 104002 |
Source: Form D, filed Aug 22, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Phillip J. Bond | Director |
| Nicolas Cary | Director |
| Jeff Clayborne | Executive |
| Jeffrey R. Clayborne | Executive |
| Leigh Collier | Executive |
| Kenneth S. Cragun | Director |
| Rory Cutaia | Director |
| James P. Geiskopf | Director |
| Ron Gillyard | Executive |
| Tal Golan | Executive |
| Judith Hammerschmidt | Director |
| Nancy Heinen | Director |
| Tucker Highfield | Director |
| Peter Jensen | Director |
| Veronika Kapustina | Executive |
| Cragun S. Kenneth | Director |
| Paul Mc Donald | Director, Executive, Promoter |
| Aaron Meyerson | Director, Executive |
| Edmund C. Moy | Director |
| Sarah Olsen | Executive |
| Michael Psomas | Director |
| Bill J. Rivard | Executive |
| David Rose | Director, Executive, Promoter |
| Evan Sohn | Director |
| Manuel Stotz | Director |
| Kim Watson | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Other Technology (See others in industry)
Address:
3024 Sierra Juniper Court
Las Vegas, NV, 89138
Phone: 855-250-2300
Las Vegas, NV, 89138
Phone: 855-250-2300