Form D · Hedge Fund

Bayview Liquid Credit Strategies Domestic, L.P.

Coral Gables, FL · CIK 0001634247

Offering snapshot reported Oct 2, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$171M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
25
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$0
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Apr 1, 2015
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$85.3M$171MApr 16, 2015: $43,300,000.00Apr 16, 2015Oct 8, 2015: $47,300,000.00Oct 11, 2016: $57,600,000.00Oct 10, 2017: $58,055,000.00Oct 10, 2018: $111,975,000.00Oct 10, 2019: $165,625,000.00Oct 9, 2020: $168,625,000.00Oct 8, 2021: $170,525,000.00Oct 7, 2022: $170,625,000.00Oct 6, 2023: $170,625,000.00Oct 4, 2024: $170,625,000.00Oct 3, 2025: $170,625,000.00Oct 2, 2026: $170,625,000.00Oct 2, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Oct 2, 2026Amendment$170,625,000$0vs Oct 3, 202525SEC filing
Oct 3, 2025Amendment$170,625,000$0vs Oct 4, 202425SEC filing
Oct 4, 2024Amendment$170,625,000$0vs Oct 6, 202325SEC filing
Oct 6, 2023Amendment$170,625,000$0vs Oct 7, 202225SEC filing
Oct 7, 2022Amendment$170,625,000$100,000vs Oct 8, 202125SEC filing
Oct 8, 2021Amendment$170,525,000$1,900,000vs Oct 9, 202025SEC filing
Oct 9, 2020Amendment$168,625,000$3,000,000vs Oct 10, 201925SEC filing
Oct 10, 2019Amendment$165,625,000$53,650,000vs Oct 10, 201825SEC filing
Oct 10, 2018Amendment$111,975,000$53,920,000vs Oct 10, 201721SEC filing
Oct 10, 2017Amendment$58,055,000$455,000vs Oct 11, 201615SEC filing
Oct 11, 2016Amendment$57,600,000$14,300,000vs Apr 16, 201513SEC filing
Oct 8, 2015Amendment$47,300,000$4,000,000vs Apr 16, 201511SEC filing
Apr 16, 2015Initial$43,300,000No comparison11SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Equity, Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$308K (estimated)
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-238101

Sales compensation recipients

Scroll to see all columns →

RecipientCRDAssociated broker-dealer
PJT Partners LP000171058

Source: Form D, filed Oct 2, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

BAYVIEW LIQUID CREDIT STRATEGIES DOMESTIC, L.P.

Investment adviser: BAYVIEW ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on May 5, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2103023 · May 5, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-8056791832

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Bayview Fund Management Llc Promoter
Bayview Liquid Credit Strategies Gp, Llc Executive, Promoter
David Ertel Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
4425 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
Coral Gables, FL, 33146