Form D · Other Investment Fund
Bain Capital Global Direct Lending Fund (U) I RN, L.P.
Boston, MA · CIK 0002027652
Offering snapshot reported Oct 10, 2025 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $1.71B Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 25 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Sep 20, 2024 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported investors0 → 25
- Minimum accepted$5,000,000 → $0
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 10, 2025 | Amendment | $1,707,725,700 | No comparison | 25 | SEC filing |
| Sep 16, 2024 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Debt, Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-524092
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| BAIN CAPITAL MARKETS, LLC | 175456 |
Source: Form D, filed Oct 10, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
BAIN CAPITAL GLOBAL DIRECT LENDING FUND (U) I RN, L.P.
Investment adviser: BAIN CAPITAL CREDIT, LP
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 17, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2123493 · Aug 17, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6208313822
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Tara Allin | Director |
| N/A Bain Capital Credit, Lp | Promoter |
| N/A Bain Capital Global Direct Lending General Partner (U), Llc | Promoter |
| Olof Bergqvist | Director |
| Kyle Betty | Director |
| Michael J. Bevacqua | Director |
| Michael J. Boyle | Director |
| Andrew Carlino | Director |
| Bradley J. Charchut | Director |
| Jeffrey Chung | Director |
| Dominic Debonis | Director |
| Sally F. Dornaus | Director |
| Matthew Evans | Director |
| Michael A. Ewald | Director |
| Kimberly Harris | Director |
| Carolyn Hastings | Director |
| Jeffrey B. Hawkins | Executive |
| Brian Hirschfeld | Director |
| Viva Hyatt | Director |
| Cristian Jitianu | Director |
| Paul Kelly | Director |
| Tom Kolinski | Director |
| Jonathan S. Lavine | Executive |
| Anita Meconiates | Director |
| Jeffrey Robinson | Director |
| Kathleen Rockey | Director |
| Angelo Rufino | Director |
| Dan Shugrue | Director |
| Michael Treisman | Director |
| Andrew S. Viens | Director |
| Stephanie Walsh | Director |
| Nate Whittier | Director |
| Gregory Wipf | Director |
| John Wright | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Boston, MA, 02116