Form D · Investing
AWM Venture Fund II, LLC
Phoenix, AZ · CIK 0001873226
Offering snapshot reported Aug 19, 2021 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $3.67M Offering amount: $3.67M
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 19, 2021 | Amendment | $3,665,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jul 16, 2021 | Initial | $3,665,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-406686
Source: Form D, filed Aug 19, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.
Matched by reported Form D file number
AWM VENTURE FUND II, LLC
Investment adviser: AWM CAPITAL, LLC
- Gross asset value
- $3.55M
- Beneficial owners
- 35
- ADV minimum commitment
- $10K
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 13, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
FRANK, RIMERMAN + CO. LLP
PCAOB 1596
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
SEC 8-16514
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $3,512,878 | 35 | Mar 23, 2022 |
| 2022 | $3,620,044 | 35 | Mar 28, 2023 |
| 2023 | $3,622,897 | 35 | Mar 28, 2024 |
| 2024 | $3,820,174 | 35 | Mar 31, 2025 |
| 2025 | $3,552,600 | 35 | Mar 13, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2051604 · Mar 13, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-4140123649
Reported by AWM CAPITAL, LLC (CRD 287980).
Annual Updating Amendment for Registered Adviser · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Brandon Averill | Director, Executive |
| Erik Averill | Director, Executive |
| Robert Mc Conchie | Director, Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Investing (See others in industry)
Address:Phoenix, AZ, 85004
Phone: 323-940-1339