Form D · Other Investment Fund
Artisan Dislocation Opportunities Offshore Fund LP
George Town, Grand Cayman, E9 · CIK 0001996923
Offering snapshot reported Oct 23, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $34.5M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 5 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $100K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Oct 30, 2023 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 23, 2026 | Amendment | $34,500,000 | $0vs Oct 24, 2025 | 5 | SEC filing |
| Oct 24, 2025 | Amendment | $34,500,000 | $0vs Oct 25, 2024 | 5 | SEC filing |
| Oct 25, 2024 | Amendment | $34,500,000 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| Oct 27, 2023 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-495792
Source: Form D, filed Oct 23, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
ARTISAN DISLOCATION OPPORTUNITIES OFFSHORE FUND LP
Investment adviser: ARTISAN PARTNERS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Dec 6, 2024. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 1917087 · Dec 6, 2024 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-8627267245
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Artisan Dislocation Opportunities Gp Llc | Executive |
| Artisan Partners Holdings Lp | Executive |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | Promoter |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:George Town, Grand Cayman, E9, KY1-9008