Form D · Hedge Fund
Arrowstreet International Equity - ACWI ex US Fund, a sub-fund of Arrowstreet US Group Trust
Boston, MA · CIK 0001573981
Offering snapshot reported Apr 30, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $5.54B Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 30, 2026 | Amendment | $5,536,495,476 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Apr 23, 2025 | Amendment | $5,536,495,476 | $100,000,000vs Apr 29, 2024 | 71 | SEC filing |
| Apr 29, 2024 | Amendment | $5,436,495,476 | $351,600,001vs Apr 28, 2023 | 70 | SEC filing |
| Apr 28, 2023 | Amendment | $5,084,895,475 | $13,500,000vs Feb 7, 2023 | 66 | SEC filing |
| Feb 7, 2023 | Amendment | $5,071,395,475 | $492,615,481vs Jan 29, 2021 | 65 | SEC filing |
| Feb 1, 2022 | Amendment | $4,826,315,903 | $247,535,909vs Jan 29, 2021 | 60 | SEC filing |
| Jan 29, 2021 | Amendment | $4,578,779,994 | $175,099,999vs Jan 31, 2020 | 58 | SEC filing |
| Jan 31, 2020 | Amendment | $4,403,679,995 | $188,033,735vs Feb 1, 2019 | 57 | SEC filing |
| Feb 1, 2019 | Amendment | $4,215,646,260 | $1,687,414,020vs Jan 24, 2018 | 51 | SEC filing |
| Jan 24, 2018 | Amendment | $2,528,232,240 | $703,191,127vs Jan 30, 2017 | 43 | SEC filing |
| Jan 30, 2017 | Amendment | $1,825,041,113 | $674,619,040vs Jan 27, 2016 | 28 | SEC filing |
| Jan 27, 2016 | Amendment | $1,150,422,073 | $759,883,039vs Feb 2, 2015 | 14 | SEC filing |
| Feb 2, 2015 | Initial | $390,539,034 | No comparison | 9 | SEC filing |
| Feb 3, 2014 | Amendment | $326,039,034 | No comparison | 6 | SEC filing |
| May 14, 2013 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-233230
Source: Form D, filed Apr 30, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.
Matched by reported Form D file number
ARROWSTREET INTERNATIONAL EQUITY - ACWI EX US FUND, A SUB-FUND OF ARROWSTREET US GROUP TRUST
Investment adviser: ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
- Gross asset value
- $4.62B
- Beneficial owners
- 41
- ADV minimum commitment
- $100K
Reported in Form ADV on Apr 22, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
ERNST & YOUNG LLP
PCAOB 42
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON
LEI HPFHU0OQ28E4N0NFVK49
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $4,997,508,992 | 39 | Mar 30, 2022 |
| 2022 | $4,696,575,899 | 42 | Mar 30, 2023 |
| 2023 | $4,939,242,242 | 44 | Mar 28, 2024 |
| 2024 | $3,547,890,575 | 42 | Mar 28, 2025 |
| 2025 | $4,621,900,119 | 41 | Mar 30, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2097281 · Apr 22, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-3819463409
Reported by ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP (CRD 111298).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Limited Partnership Arrowstreet Capital, | Promoter |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Boston, MA, 02116