Form D · Other Investment Fund

Arlington Income Fund, LLC

Birmingham, AL · CIK 0001835139

Offering snapshot reported Feb 6, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$520M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
Not reported
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
Not reported
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Not reported
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Feb 6, 2026Amendment$519,935,750No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Feb 12, 2025Amendment$442,740,750$294,625,750vs Feb 14, 2022285SEC filing
Jul 2, 2024Amendment$372,155,750$224,040,750vs Feb 14, 2022281SEC filing
Feb 14, 2022Amendment$148,115,000$118,932,500vs Feb 12, 2021139SEC filing
Feb 12, 2021Initial$29,182,500No comparison41SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Not reported
Exemptions
Not reported
Duration over one year
Not reported
Business combination
Not reported
Sales commissions
Not reported
Finders' fees
Not reported
Form D file number
021-389260

Source: Form D, filed Feb 6, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

ARLINGTON INCOME FUND, LLC

Investment adviser: ARLINGTON PARTNERS LLC

Gross asset value
$595M
Beneficial owners
307
ADV minimum commitment
$100K

Reported in Form ADV on Mar 26, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Fund administrator FAIRVIEW INVESTMENT ADMINISTRATION, LLC RALEIGH, North Carolina, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Auditor FORVIS MAZARS LLP BIRMINGHAM, Alabama, United States
Custodian ARLINGTON TRUST COMPANY, LLC BIRMINGHAM, Alabama, United States Related to adviser: Yes
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No

FORVIS MAZARS LLP
PCAOB 686

Filing source

Form ADV 2083360 · Mar 26, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-7471891768

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Arlington Partners, Llc Executive
Kenneth H. Polk Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
2000 Morris Avenue, Suite 1300
Birmingham, AL, 35203