Form D · Other Investment Fund
ARLINGTON DIVERSIFIED FUND LLC
Birmingham, AL · CIK 0001284604
Offering snapshot reported Feb 6, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $526M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 6, 2026 | Amendment | $525,751,552 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Feb 7, 2025 | Amendment | $510,155,553 | $23,520,001vs Feb 8, 2024 | 294 | SEC filing |
| Feb 8, 2024 | Amendment | $486,635,552 | $33,570,000vs Feb 9, 2023 | 278 | SEC filing |
| Feb 9, 2023 | Amendment | $453,065,552 | $32,015,000vs Feb 11, 2022 | 254 | SEC filing |
| Feb 11, 2022 | Amendment | $421,050,552 | $57,665,000vs Feb 12, 2021 | 234 | SEC filing |
| Feb 12, 2021 | Amendment | $363,385,552 | $49,180,587vs Feb 14, 2020 | 186 | SEC filing |
| Feb 14, 2020 | Amendment | $314,204,965 | $10,100,000vs Feb 20, 2019 | 164 | SEC filing |
| Feb 20, 2019 | Amendment | $304,104,965 | $28,255,541vs Feb 21, 2018 | 159 | SEC filing |
| Feb 21, 2018 | Amendment | $275,849,424 | $56,655,000vs Feb 24, 2017 | 154 | SEC filing |
| Feb 24, 2017 | Amendment | $219,194,424 | $19,480,000vs Feb 22, 2016 | 139 | SEC filing |
| Feb 22, 2016 | Amendment | $199,714,424 | $5,535,000vs Feb 25, 2015 | 132 | SEC filing |
| Feb 25, 2015 | Amendment | $194,179,424 | $24,370,001vs Feb 24, 2014 | 131 | SEC filing |
| Feb 24, 2014 | Amendment | $169,809,423 | $7,691,499vs Feb 27, 2013 | 125 | SEC filing |
| Feb 27, 2013 | Amendment | $162,117,924 | $12,928,001vs Feb 21, 2012 | 120 | SEC filing |
| Feb 21, 2012 | Amendment | $149,189,923 | $2,475,000vs Feb 22, 2011 | 110 | SEC filing |
| Feb 22, 2011 | Amendment | $146,714,923 | $18,633,012vs Feb 26, 2010 | 112 | SEC filing |
| Feb 26, 2010 | Amendment | $128,081,911 | No comparison | 89 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-64030
Source: Form D, filed Feb 6, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
ARLINGTON DIVERSIFIED FUND LLC
Investment adviser: ARLINGTON PARTNERS LLC
- Gross asset value
- $135M
- Beneficial owners
- 196
- ADV minimum commitment
- $500K
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 26, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
FORVIS MAZARS LLP
PCAOB 686
Filing source
Form ADV 2083360 · Mar 26, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-4769238712
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Rhett C. Bennett | Executive |
| Kenneth H. Polk | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Birmingham, AL, 35203