Form D · Private Equity Fund

ARCTOS SPORTS PARTNERS FUND I FEEDER, LP

Dallas, TX · CIK 0001804497

Offering snapshot reported Apr 27, 2021 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$1.03B
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
7
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$0
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Apr 13, 2020
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$516M$1.03BApr 28, 2020: $430,825,000.00Apr 28, 2020Apr 27, 2021: $1,032,627,903.00Apr 27, 2021

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$430,825,000 → $1,032,627,903
  • Reported investors3 → 7

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Apr 27, 2021Amendment$1,032,627,903$601,802,903vs Apr 28, 20207SEC filing
Apr 28, 2020Initial$430,825,000No comparison3SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Equity, Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
No
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0 (estimated)
Finders' fees
$0 (estimated)
Form D file number
021-365920
The amounts listed above are aggregated between the Issuer and Arctos Sports Partners Fund I, LP.
Placement agent fees to be paid based upon a fee schedule. Such fees are offset dollar-for-dollar against the management fees borne by the Issuer.

Sales compensation recipients

Scroll to see all columns →

RecipientCRDAssociated broker-dealer
CSP SECURITIES, LP136941
CITI PRIVATE ADVISORY, LLC153777
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC361

Source: Form D, filed Apr 27, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

ARCTOS SPORTS PARTNERS FUND I FEEDER, LP

Investment adviser: KOHLBERG KRAVIS ROBERTS & CO. L.P.

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Sep 25, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2133354 · Sep 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-9492446199

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Ian H. Charles Executive, Promoter
David O'connor Executive, Promoter

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
2021 Mckinney Avenue, Suite 200
Dallas, TX, 75201