Form D · Private Equity Fund

Apollo Hybrid Value Fund II, L.P.

Purchase, NY · CIK 0001820604

Offering snapshot reported Sep 20, 2021 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$3.31B
Offering amount: $6.25B
Investors reported
Not reported
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
Not reported
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Not reported
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Sep 20, 2021Amendment$3,310,050,000No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Sep 18, 2020InitialYet to sellNo comparison0SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Not reported
Exemptions
Not reported
Duration over one year
Not reported
Business combination
Not reported
Sales commissions
Not reported
Finders' fees
Not reported
Form D file number
021-375920

Source: Form D, filed Sep 20, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

APOLLO HYBRID VALUE FUND II, L.P.

Investment adviser: APOLLO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P.

Gross asset value
$2.62B
Beneficial owners
48
ADV minimum commitment
$1

Reported in Form ADV on Aug 26, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Auditor DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP NEW YORK, New York, United States
Custodian JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No

DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP
PCAOB 34

JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
LEI 7H6GLXDRUGQFU57RNE97

Filing source

Form ADV 2126859 · Aug 26, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-3189342956

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Leon D. Black Executive
Matthew Breitfelder Executive
Anthony Civale Executive
Stephanie Drescher Executive
James Elworth Executive
Joseph D. Glatt Executive
Isabelle Gold Executive
Joshua Harris Executive
Martin B. Kelly Executive
Scott Kleinman Executive
William B. Kuesel Executive
Maria Lennox Executive
Yael Levy Executive
Jessica L. Lomm Executive
Laurie D. Medley Executive
Catherine Mullarney Executive
Katherine G. Newman Executive
Agnieszka Rafalska Executive
Marc J. Rowan Executive
Suzanne Spells Executive
John J. Suydam Executive
Shari Verschell Executive
Christian Weideman Executive
James Zelter Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
One Manhattanville Road Suite 201
Purchase, NY, 10577