Form D · Pooled Investment Fund
AP DSB Co-Invest II, L.P.
Purchase, NY · CIK 0001861469
Offering snapshot reported Jun 9, 2021 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- Yet to sell Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Yet to occur As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 9, 2021 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-402321
Source: Form D, filed Jun 9, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
AP DSB CO-INVEST II, L.P.
Investment adviser: APOLLO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P.
- Gross asset value
- $1.49B
- Beneficial owners
- 54
- ADV minimum commitment
- $1
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 26, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP
PCAOB 34
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
LEI 7H6GLXDRUGQFU57RNE97
Filing source
Form ADV 2126859 · Aug 26, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-9761751476
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Matthew Breitfelder | Executive |
| Stephanie Drescher | Executive |
| James Elworth | Executive |
| Joseph D. Glatt | Executive |
| Isabelle Gold | Executive |
| Joshua Harris | Executive |
| Martin B. Kelly | Executive |
| Scott Kleinman | Executive |
| William B. Kuesel | Executive |
| Maria Lennox | Executive |
| Jessica L. Lomm | Executive |
| Laurie D. Medley | Executive |
| Katherine G. Newman | Executive |
| Agnieszka Rafalska | Executive |
| Marc J. Rowan | Executive |
| John J. Suydam | Executive |
| Shari Verschell | Executive |
| Christian Weideman | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Purchase, NY, 10577