Form D · Other Investment Fund

Amberjack Capital Feeder Fund (Cayman), L.P.

Houston, TX · CIK 0001894959

Offering snapshot reported Nov 22, 2021 · SEC filing

Reported sold
Yet to sell
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
0
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$0
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Yet to occur
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Nov 22, 2021InitialYet to sellNo comparison0SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
No
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$3.1M (estimated)
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-422137
Total Offering Amount and Total Remaining to be Sold applies to/may be sold by the Issuer, a related feeder fund and a master fund. Total Amount Sold applies to the Issuer only.
Sales Commissions represents an estimate of the total sales commissions to be paid to the entity listed in item 12 above as a result of the anticipated sales of interests in the Issuer and/or a related feeder fund and a master fund.

Sales compensation recipients

Scroll to see all columns →

RecipientCRDAssociated broker-dealer
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC816

Source: Form D, filed Nov 22, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

AMBERJACK CAPITAL FEEDER FUND (CAYMAN), L.P.

Investment adviser: AMBERJACK CAPITAL PARTNERS, L.P.

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Sep 22, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2129818 · Sep 22, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-1332867150

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Patrick Connelly Executive
Jason Turowsky Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
C/O Amberjack Capital Partners, L.P. 1221 Mckinney Street, Suite 4100
Houston, TX, 77010