Form D · Hedge Fund
iCapital Millennium Fund LP
New York, NY · CIK 0001532131
Offering snapshot reported Sep 15, 2025 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $1.29B Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 15, 2025 | Amendment | $1,286,981,530 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Aug 1, 2024 | Amendment | $1,045,684,661 | $722,089,511vs May 22, 2023 | 1,824 | SEC filing |
| May 22, 2023 | Amendment | $323,595,150 | $318,649,150vs Dec 1, 2011 | 577 | SEC filing |
| Mar 4, 2022 | Amendment | $323,595,150 | $17,554,635vs Oct 23, 2020 | 577 | SEC filing |
| Oct 23, 2020 | Amendment | $306,040,515 | $86,804,629vs Oct 12, 2018 | 641 | SEC filing |
| Oct 17, 2019 | Amendment | $271,651,563 | $52,415,677vs Oct 12, 2018 | 586 | SEC filing |
| Oct 12, 2018 | Amendment | $219,235,886 | $30,830,639vs Sep 19, 2017 | 541 | SEC filing |
| Sep 19, 2017 | Amendment | $188,405,247 | $11,909,900vs Feb 6, 2017 | 494 | SEC filing |
| Feb 6, 2017 | Amendment | $176,495,347 | $6,953,818vs Aug 5, 2016 | 402 | SEC filing |
| Aug 5, 2016 | Amendment | $169,541,529 | $32,805,080vs Jul 10, 2015 | 402 | SEC filing |
| Jul 10, 2015 | Amendment | $136,736,449 | $28,142,782vs Feb 2, 2015 | 360 | SEC filing |
| Feb 2, 2015 | Amendment | $108,593,667 | $70,562,547vs Dec 4, 2012 | 331 | SEC filing |
| Oct 28, 2013 | Amendment | $66,288,703 | $28,257,583vs Dec 4, 2012 | 208 | SEC filing |
| Dec 4, 2012 | Amendment | $38,031,120 | $33,085,120vs Dec 1, 2011 | 127 | SEC filing |
| Dec 1, 2011 | Initial | $4,946,000 | No comparison | 15 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-169471
Source: Form D, filed Sep 15, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
ICAPITAL MILLENNIUM FUND, L.P.
Investment adviser: ICAPITAL ADVISORS, LLC
- Gross asset value
- $1.13B
- Beneficial owners
- 1,680
- ADV minimum commitment
- $250K
Reported in Form ADV on Sep 30, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
KPMG LLP
PCAOB 185
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC
CRD 361 · SEC 801-16048
ICAPITAL MARKETS LLC
CRD 118219 · SEC 8-53640
INTEGRATED ADVISORS NETWORK LLC
CRD 171991 · SEC 801-96203
J.P. MORGAN PRIVATE WEALTH ADVISORS LLC
CRD 108559 · SEC 801-56293
MORGAN STANLEY INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC.
CRD 110353 · SEC 801-15757
ROCKEFELLER & CO., INC.
CRD 106264 · SEC 801-15106
STERLING FINANCIAL GROUP LLC
CRD 119671
STIFEL, NICOLAUS & COMPANY, INCORPORATED
CRD 793 · SEC 801-10746
UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS
CRD 134600 · SEC 801-64376
Filing source
Form ADV 2135827 · Sep 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6620863086
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| N/A Altegris Advisors, Llc | Promoter |
| N/A Altegris Portfolio Management, Inc. | Promoter |
| Robert J Amedeo | Executive |
| Martin I Beaulieu | Executive |
| Kyle Hartley | Director |
| I Capital Hf Gp, Llc | Promoter |
| Kenneth I. Mc Guire | Executive |
| Matthew C Osborne | Executive |
| Richard G. Pfister | Executive |
| Jack L. Rivkin | Executive |
| Max Schwartz | Executive |
| Michael Stanton | Director |
| Jon C Sundt | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:New York, NY, 10165