Form D · Private Equity Fund
ALPINE INVESTORS TEAM CV FEEDER, LP
San Francisco, CA · CIK 0001836355
Offering snapshot reported Dec 29, 2020 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $170M Offering amount: $170M
- Investors reported
- 35 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Dec 18, 2020 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 29, 2020 | Initial | $169,818,592 | No comparison | 35 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0 (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $0 (estimated)
- Form D file number
- 021-384650
The general partner of the Issuer reserves the right to offer a greater or lesser amount of limited partner interests.
Placement fees are payable by Alpine Investors TEAM CV, LP, where they shall be offset against the applicable management fees.
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| LAZARD FRERES & CO. LLC | 2528 |
Source: Form D, filed Dec 29, 2020. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
ALPINE INVESTORS TEAM CV FEEDER, LP
Investment adviser: ALPINE MANAGEMENT SERVICES III, LLC
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 31, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2080800 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-8308237038
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Graham Weaver | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:San Francisco, CA, 94111