Form D · Hedge Fund

Alkeon Growth RJ Partners, LP

New York, NY · CIK 0001501156

Offering snapshot reported Oct 16, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$606M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
1,028
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$0
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Sep 1, 2010
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$303M$606MSep 13, 2011: $20,337,000.00Sep 13, 2011Sep 25, 2012: $131,063,866.00Sep 25, 2013: $145,347,872.00Sep 25, 2014: $168,713,472.00Sep 21, 2015: $179,841,979.00Sep 21, 2016: $194,535,004.00Sep 11, 2017: $208,518,997.00Oct 26, 2017: $210,518,997.00Oct 26, 2018: $238,369,247.00Oct 25, 2019: $269,563,947.00Oct 23, 2020: $428,035,394.00Oct 22, 2021: $549,054,056.00Oct 21, 2022: $564,959,056.00Oct 20, 2023: $567,814,786.00Oct 18, 2024: $578,537,186.00Oct 17, 2025: $593,171,836.00Oct 16, 2026: $606,471,836.00Oct 16, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$593,171,836 → $606,471,836
  • Reported investors1,008 → 1,028

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Oct 16, 2026Amendment$606,471,836$13,300,000vs Oct 17, 20251,028SEC filing
Oct 17, 2025Amendment$593,171,836$14,634,650vs Oct 18, 20241,008SEC filing
Oct 18, 2024Amendment$578,537,186$10,722,400vs Oct 20, 2023988SEC filing
Oct 20, 2023Amendment$567,814,786$2,855,730vs Oct 21, 2022981SEC filing
Oct 21, 2022Amendment$564,959,056$15,905,000vs Oct 22, 2021978SEC filing
Oct 22, 2021Amendment$549,054,056$121,018,662vs Oct 23, 2020969SEC filing
Oct 23, 2020Amendment$428,035,394$158,471,447vs Oct 25, 2019810SEC filing
Oct 25, 2019Amendment$269,563,947$31,194,700vs Oct 26, 2018526SEC filing
Oct 26, 2018Amendment$238,369,247$27,850,250vs Oct 26, 2017470SEC filing
Oct 26, 2017Amendment$210,518,997$15,983,993vs Sep 21, 2016400SEC filing
Sep 11, 2017Amendment$208,518,997$13,983,993vs Sep 21, 2016397SEC filing
Sep 21, 2016Amendment$194,535,004$14,693,025vs Sep 21, 2015376SEC filing
Sep 21, 2015Amendment$179,841,979$11,128,507vs Sep 25, 2014356SEC filing
Sep 25, 2014Amendment$168,713,472$23,365,600vs Sep 25, 2013167SEC filing
Sep 25, 2013Amendment$145,347,872$14,284,006vs Sep 25, 2012111SEC filing
Sep 25, 2012Amendment$131,063,866$110,726,866vs Sep 13, 201183SEC filing
Sep 13, 2011Initial$20,337,000No comparison44SEC filing
Sep 14, 2010Initial$850,000No comparison4SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Equity, Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0 (estimated)
Finders' fees
$0 (estimated)
Form D file number
021-165752
The recipients listed in Item 12 are paid an amount equal to a percentage of the management fee paid to the Investment Manager (or its affiliate) attributable to certain assets under management and/or the incentive allocation.

Sales compensation recipients

Scroll to see all columns →

RecipientCRDAssociated broker-dealer
Raymond James Financial Services, Inc.000006694
UBS Financial Services Inc.000008174
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED000007691
LPL Financial LLC000006413
RBC CAPITAL MARKETS, LLC000031194
JEFFERIES LLC000002347
First Republic Securities Company, LLC000105108
HIGHTOWER SECURITIES, LLC000116681
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC000000079
PURSHE KAPLAN STERLING INVESTMENTS, INC.000035747
B. RILEY WEALTH MANAGEMENT000002543
FDX Capital LLC000119302
CAIS Capital LLC000154512
Rockefeller Financial LLC000291361
Arkadios Capital000282710
ICapital Markets LLC000118219

Source: Form D, filed Oct 16, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.

Matched by reported Form D file number

ALKEON GROWTH RJ PARTNERS, LP

Investment adviser: ALKEON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC

Gross asset value
$1.15B
Beneficial owners
642
ADV minimum commitment
$500K

Reported in Form ADV on Mar 30, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Fund administrator BNY MELLON ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENT SERVICES WILMINGTON, Delaware, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Auditor RSM US LLP NEW YORK, New York, United States Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Marketer ARKADIOS CAPITAL ATLANTA, Georgia, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Marketer B. RILEY WEALTH MANAGEMENT MEMPHIS, Tennessee, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Marketer CAIS CAPITAL LLC NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →

See filing for more → Showing the first 6 providers by role and name. IAPD may show a newer filing.

Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
Yes

RSM US LLP
PCAOB 49

ARKADIOS CAPITAL
CRD 282710 · SEC 8-69729

B. RILEY WEALTH MANAGEMENT
CRD 2543 · SEC 8-31206

CAIS CAPITAL LLC
CRD 154512 · SEC 8-68646

Fund asset history · 5 annual observations Gross asset value by annual ADV filing$0$576M$1.15BFY 2021: $1,127,264,221.00FY 2021FY 2022: $653,835,217.00FY 2022FY 2023: $746,749,662.00FY 2023FY 2024: $846,034,302.00FY 2024FY 2025: $1,151,518,833.00FY 2025

Scroll to see all columns →

Fiscal yearGross assetsBeneficial ownersADV filed
2021$1,127,264,221839Mar 28, 2022
2022$653,835,217771Mar 28, 2023
2023$746,749,662687Mar 27, 2024
2024$846,034,302666Mar 25, 2025
2025$1,151,518,833642Mar 30, 2026
Filing source

Form ADV 2070957 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-2073607696

Reported by ALKEON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC (CRD 118059).

Annual Updating Amendment for Registered Adviser · fiscal year 2025.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Alkeon Capital Advisers, Llc Executive
Alkeon Capital Management, Llc Executive
Panayotis "Takis" Sparaggis Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
Alkeon Capital Management, Llc 350 Madison Ave, 20 Th Fl
New York, NY, 10017