Form D · Hedge Fund

Alkeon Growth PW Partners, LP

New York, NY · CIK 0001501157

Offering snapshot reported Oct 16, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$1.28B
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
1,693
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$0
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Sep 1, 2010
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$642M$1.28BSep 14, 2010: $5,173,000.00Sep 14, 2010Sep 13, 2011: $95,002,299.00Oct 1, 2012: $155,930,029.00Sep 25, 2013: $212,799,793.00Mar 5, 2014: $238,472,560.00Mar 5, 2015: $298,181,556.00Oct 30, 2015: $313,002,683.00Oct 28, 2016: $367,876,735.00Oct 26, 2017: $401,397,161.00Oct 26, 2018: $524,061,936.00Oct 25, 2019: $611,397,019.00Oct 23, 2020: $957,543,606.00Oct 22, 2021: $1,194,516,556.00Oct 21, 2022: $1,225,213,556.00Oct 20, 2023: $1,227,362,556.00Oct 18, 2024: $1,235,313,556.00Oct 17, 2025: $1,245,651,884.00Oct 16, 2026: $1,284,181,884.00Oct 16, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$1,245,651,884 → $1,284,181,884
  • Reported investors1,637 → 1,693

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Oct 16, 2026Amendment$1,284,181,884$38,530,000vs Oct 17, 20251,693SEC filing
Oct 17, 2025Amendment$1,245,651,884$10,338,328vs Oct 18, 20241,637SEC filing
Oct 18, 2024Amendment$1,235,313,556$7,951,000vs Oct 20, 20231,626SEC filing
Oct 20, 2023Amendment$1,227,362,556$2,149,000vs Oct 21, 20221,619SEC filing
Oct 21, 2022Amendment$1,225,213,556$30,697,000vs Oct 22, 20211,618SEC filing
Oct 22, 2021Amendment$1,194,516,556$236,972,950vs Oct 23, 20201,613SEC filing
Oct 23, 2020Amendment$957,543,606$346,146,587vs Oct 25, 20191,517SEC filing
Oct 25, 2019Amendment$611,397,019$87,335,083vs Oct 26, 20181,005SEC filing
Oct 26, 2018Amendment$524,061,936$122,664,775vs Oct 26, 2017777SEC filing
Oct 26, 2017Amendment$401,397,161$88,394,478vs Oct 30, 2015485SEC filing
Oct 28, 2016Amendment$367,876,735$54,874,052vs Oct 30, 2015426SEC filing
Oct 30, 2015Amendment$313,002,683$14,821,127vs Mar 5, 2015352SEC filing
Mar 5, 2015Amendment$298,181,556$59,708,996vs Mar 5, 2014334SEC filing
Mar 5, 2014Amendment$238,472,560$25,672,767vs Sep 25, 2013291SEC filing
Sep 25, 2013Amendment$212,799,793$56,869,764vs Oct 1, 2012271SEC filing
Oct 1, 2012Amendment$155,930,029$60,927,730vs Sep 13, 2011231SEC filing
Sep 13, 2011Amendment$95,002,299$89,829,299vs Sep 14, 2010174SEC filing
Sep 14, 2010Initial$5,173,000No comparison11SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Equity, Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0 (estimated)
Finders' fees
$0 (estimated)
Form D file number
021-147689
The recipients listed in Item 12 are paid an amount equal to a percentage of the management fee paid to the Investment Manager (or its affiliate) attributable to certain assets under management and/or the incentive allocation.

Sales compensation recipients

Scroll to see all columns →

RecipientCRDAssociated broker-dealer
B. RILEY WEALTH MANAGEMENT000002543
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.000006694
HIGHTOWER SECURITIES, LLC000116681
PURSHE KAPLAN STERLING INVESTMENTS, INC.000035747
STIFEL, NICOLAUS & COMPANY, INCORPORATED000000793
DEUTSCHE BANK SECURITIES INC.000002525
LPL FINANCIAL LLC000006413
Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC000008209
UBS Financial Services Inc.000008174
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED000007691
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.000006363
First Republic Securities Company, LLC000105108
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC000000079
RBC CAPITAL MARKETS, LLC000031194
Deutsche Bank Trust Company AmericasNone
JEFFERIES LLC000002347
FDX Capital LLC000119302
CAIS Capital LLC000154512
Rockefeller Financial LLC000291361
Arkadios Capital000282710
Eqitable Advisors, LLC000006627
ICapital Markets LLC000118219

Source: Form D, filed Oct 16, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.

Matched by reported Form D file number

ALKEON GROWTH PW PARTNERS, LP

Investment adviser: ALKEON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC

Gross asset value
$1.95B
Beneficial owners
1,010
ADV minimum commitment
$500K

Reported in Form ADV on Mar 30, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Fund administrator BNY MELLON ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENT SERVICES WILMINGTON, Delaware, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Auditor RSM US LLP NEW YORK, New York, United States Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Marketer AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC MINNEAPOLIS, Minnesota, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Marketer ARKADIOS CAPITAL ATLANTA, Georgia, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Marketer B. RILEY WEALTH MANAGEMENT MEMPHIS, Tennessee, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →

See filing for more → Showing the first 6 providers by role and name. IAPD may show a newer filing.

Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
Yes

RSM US LLP
PCAOB 49

AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC
CRD 6363 · SEC 801-28543

ARKADIOS CAPITAL
CRD 282710 · SEC 8-69729

B. RILEY WEALTH MANAGEMENT
CRD 2543 · SEC 8-31206

Fund asset history · 5 annual observations Gross asset value by annual ADV filing$0$1.04B$2.08BFY 2021: $2,083,105,371.00FY 2021FY 2022: $1,135,434,252.00FY 2022FY 2023: $1,336,871,504.00FY 2023FY 2024: $1,423,285,289.00FY 2024FY 2025: $1,951,558,674.00FY 2025

Scroll to see all columns →

Fiscal yearGross assetsBeneficial ownersADV filed
2021$2,083,105,3711,379Mar 28, 2022
2022$1,135,434,2521,216Mar 28, 2023
2023$1,336,871,5041,099Mar 27, 2024
2024$1,423,285,2891,023Mar 25, 2025
2025$1,951,558,6741,010Mar 30, 2026
Filing source

Form ADV 2070957 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-5503492005

Reported by ALKEON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC (CRD 118059).

Annual Updating Amendment for Registered Adviser · fiscal year 2025.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Alkeon Capital Advisers, Llc Executive
Alkeon Capital Management, Llc Executive
Panayotis "Takis" Sparaggis Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
Alkeon Capital Management, Llc 350 Madison Avenue, 20 Th Fl
New York, NY, 10017