Form D · Pharmaceuticals
TNF Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
New York, NY · CIK 0001321834
Offering snapshot reported Sep 5, 2025 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $7M Offering amount: $7M
- Investors reported
- 12 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Sep 2, 2025 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 5, 2025 | Initial | $7,000,000 | No comparison | 12 | SEC filing |
| May 31, 2024 | Initial | $26,850,006 | No comparison | 4 | SEC filing |
| May 31, 2024 | Initial | $15,150,007 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| Aug 30, 2022 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 8 | SEC filing |
| Nov 24, 2020 | Initial | $18,067,000 | No comparison | 56 | SEC filing |
| Aug 11, 2020 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| May 21, 2020 | Initial | $482,498 | No comparison | 4 | SEC filing |
| Apr 14, 2020 | Initial | $459,998 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Apr 7, 2020 | Initial | $1,233,057 | No comparison | 4 | SEC filing |
| Apr 13, 2017 | Initial | $2,027,760 | No comparison | 4 | SEC filing |
| Feb 2, 2007 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Mar 23, 2005 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- $630K
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-556846
Issuer issued to placement agents (or their designees) warrants to purchase up to 126,000 shares at an exercise price of $5.00 (subject to price-based adjustment) under Section 4(a)(2)
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| GP Nurmenkari Inc. | 000153480 | |
| Rodman & Renshaw, LLC | 000281264 | |
| H.C. Wainwright & Co., LLC | 000000375 |
Source: Form D, filed Sep 5, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Raymond Akers | Director, Executive |
| Robert E. Andrews | Director |
| Stuart Benson | Executive |
| Bruce Bernstein | Director |
| Raza Bokhari | Director |
| Chris Chapman | Executive |
| Craig Eagle | Director |
| Stephen Friscia | Director |
| Mitchell Glass | Director, Executive |
| John Gormally | Executive |
| Adam Kaplin | Executive |
| Thomas Knox | Director |
| Brandon Knox | Director |
| Gary Rauch | Executive |
| Ian Rhodes | Executive |
| Paul Rivard | Executive |
| Christopher Schreiber | Director |
| Robert C. Schroeder | Director |
| Joshua Silverman | Director, Executive |
| Jude Uzonwanne | Director |
| Bill J. White | Director |
| Howard Yeaton | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pharmaceuticals (See others in industry)
Address:
1185 Avenue Of The Americas Suite 249
New York, NY, 10036
Phone: 856-848-8698
New York, NY, 10036
Phone: 856-848-8698