Form D · Other Investment Fund

AHCO Bond Fund, LLC

St. Louis, MO · CIK 0001585243

Offering snapshot reported Aug 21, 2025 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$7.37M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
Not reported
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
Not reported
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Not reported
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Aug 21, 2025Amendment$7,371,731No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Aug 16, 2024Amendment$7,371,731$290,072vs Aug 23, 202324SEC filing
Aug 23, 2023Amendment$7,081,659$190,072vs Aug 29, 202224SEC filing
Aug 29, 2022Amendment$6,891,587$0vs Aug 27, 202124SEC filing
Aug 27, 2021Amendment$6,891,587No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Aug 26, 2020Amendment$6,851,587$467,650vs Aug 29, 201924SEC filing
Aug 29, 2019Amendment$6,383,937$151,295vs Sep 7, 201824SEC filing
Sep 7, 2018Amendment$6,232,642$200,000vs Aug 30, 201724SEC filing
Aug 30, 2017Amendment$6,032,642$638,836vs Sep 1, 201624SEC filing
Sep 1, 2016Amendment$5,393,806$6,662vs Sep 3, 201524SEC filing
Sep 3, 2015Amendment$5,387,144$52,465vs Sep 5, 201423SEC filing
Sep 5, 2014Amendment$5,334,679$414,615vs Sep 5, 201323SEC filing
Sep 5, 2013Initial$4,920,064No comparison23SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Not reported
Exemptions
Not reported
Duration over one year
Not reported
Business combination
Not reported
Sales commissions
Not reported
Finders' fees
Not reported
Form D file number
021-202356

Source: Form D, filed Aug 21, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

AHCO BOND FUND, LLC

Investment adviser: ANDERSON HOAGLAND & CO

Gross asset value
$5.74M
Beneficial owners
11
ADV minimum commitment
$25K

Reported in Form ADV on Feb 27, 2025. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Auditor RUBIN BROWN LLP ST. LOUIS, Missouri, United States
Custodian UMB BANK, NA KANSAS CITY, Missouri, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No

RUBIN BROWN LLP
PCAOB 41

UMB BANK, NA
LEI 549300MGEH3N3CUCV828

Filing source

Form ADV 1947048 · Feb 27, 2025 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-3785768717

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
David C. Anderson Director, Executive
N/A N/A Anderson Hoagland & Company Director, Executive
Craig C. Hoagland Director, Executive
Laurance R. Hoagland Iii Director, Executive
Laurance R. Hoagland, Iii Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
9811 South Forty Drive Suite 200
St. Louis, MO, 63124