Form D · Private Equity Fund

AG Essential Housing Fund II, L.P.

New York, NY · CIK 0001874227

Offering snapshot reported Aug 21, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$695M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
54
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$5M
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Aug 2, 2021
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$348M$695MAug 25, 2025: $695,200,000.00Aug 25, 2025Aug 21, 2026: $695,200,000.00Aug 21, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Aug 21, 2026Amendment$695,200,000$0vs Aug 25, 202554SEC filing
Aug 25, 2025Amendment$695,200,000No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Aug 23, 2024Amendment$695,200,000$0vs Aug 23, 202348SEC filing
Aug 23, 2023Amendment$695,200,000$0vs Aug 24, 202248SEC filing
Aug 24, 2022Amendment$695,200,000$455,900,000vs Aug 23, 202154SEC filing
Aug 23, 2021Initial$239,300,000No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Pooled investment fund, Other
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
No
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-410919
Limited Partnership Interests

Source: Form D, filed Aug 21, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

AG ESSENTIAL HOUSING FUND II, L.P.

Investment adviser: ANGELO, GORDON & CO., L.P.

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Aug 24, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2110116 · Aug 24, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-8489548867

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
N/A Ag Ehf Ii Gp Llc Director, Executive, Promoter
Josh Baumgarten Executive
Martin Davidson Executive
Jean Baptiste Garcia Executive
Joann Harris Executive
Christopher Moore Executive
Adam Schwartz Executive
Brian Sigman Executive
Frank Stadelmaier Executive
Steven Willmann Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
C/O Angelo, Gordon & Co., L.P. 245 Park Avenue, 26 Th Floor
New York, NY, 10167