Form D · Private Equity Fund

AFG-CCT LLC

Pittsburgh, PA · CIK 0002001166

Offering snapshot reported Jan 30, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$5.51M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
Not reported
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
Not reported
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Not reported
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Jan 30, 2026Amendment$5,505,000No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Jan 31, 2025Amendment$5,155,000$4,380,000vs Feb 2, 202457SEC filing
Feb 2, 2024Initial$775,000No comparison6SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Not reported
Exemptions
Not reported
Duration over one year
Not reported
Business combination
Not reported
Sales commissions
Not reported
Finders' fees
Not reported
Form D file number
021-504237

Source: Form D, filed Jan 30, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

AFG-CCT

Investment adviser: ALLEGHENY FINANCIAL GROUP

Gross asset value
$5.05M
Beneficial owners
3
ADV minimum commitment
$0

Reported in Form ADV on Aug 24, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Fund administrator UMB FUND SERVICES, INC CHADDS FORD, Pennsylvania, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Auditor LALLY & CO LLC PITTSBURGH, Pennsylvania, United States
Custodian FIDELITY BROKERAGE SERVICES LLC BOSTON, Massachusetts, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No

LALLY & CO LLC
PCAOB 3578

FIDELITY BROKERAGE SERVICES LLC
SEC 8-23292

Filing source

Form ADV 2127826 · Aug 24, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-7852630976

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Allegheny Financial Group, Ltd Executive, Promoter

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
811 Camp Horne Road
Pittsburgh, PA, 15237