Form D · Hedge Fund

ADVISORS HEDGE FUND LLC

Miami, FL · CIK 0001094544

Offering snapshot reported Jun 22, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$66.6M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
122
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$2.5K
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Jul 1, 1998
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$33.3M$66.6MMar 13, 2019: $58,907,726.00Mar 13, 2019May 6, 2019: $59,007,726.00Aug 14, 2019: $62,307,726.00Aug 15, 2019: $62,307,726.00Sep 8, 2020: $62,587,726.00Feb 10, 2023: $64,930,226.00Jun 22, 2026: $66,610,226.00Jun 22, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$64,930,226 → $66,610,226
  • Reported investors119 → 122

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Jun 22, 2026Amendment$66,610,226$1,680,000vs Feb 10, 2023122SEC filing
Feb 10, 2023Amendment$64,930,226$2,342,500vs Sep 8, 2020119SEC filing
Sep 8, 2020Amendment$62,587,726$280,000vs Aug 14, 2019115SEC filing
Aug 15, 2019Amendment$62,307,726$0vs Aug 14, 2019115SEC filing
Aug 14, 2019Amendment$62,307,726$3,300,000vs May 6, 2019115SEC filing
May 6, 2019Amendment$59,007,726$100,000vs Mar 13, 2019113SEC filing
Mar 13, 2019Initial$58,907,726No comparison112SEC filing
Dec 7, 2018Amendment$58,657,726-$200,000vs Jul 31, 2018111SEC filing
Jul 31, 2018Amendment$58,857,726$1,000,000vs Oct 31, 2017109SEC filing
Oct 31, 2017Amendment$57,857,726$45,000vs Jul 27, 2017105SEC filing
Jul 27, 2017Amendment$57,812,726$650,000vs May 2, 2017104SEC filing
May 2, 2017Amendment$57,162,726$2,312,500vs Jan 25, 2017101SEC filing
Jan 25, 2017Amendment$54,850,226$1,725,000vs Oct 21, 201599SEC filing
Oct 21, 2015Amendment$53,125,226$1,160,000vs Oct 24, 201496SEC filing
Aug 5, 2015Amendment$52,825,226$200,000vs Apr 20, 201596SEC filing
Apr 20, 2015Amendment$52,625,226$430,000vs Feb 20, 201595SEC filing
Apr 20, 2015Amendment$52,625,226$0vs Apr 20, 201595SEC filing
Feb 20, 2015Amendment$52,195,226$230,000vs Oct 24, 201491SEC filing
Oct 24, 2014Amendment$51,965,226$0vs Oct 24, 201490SEC filing
Oct 24, 2014Amendment$51,965,226$1,085,000vs Jul 31, 201490SEC filing
Jul 31, 2014Amendment$50,880,226$660,000vs Apr 21, 201487SEC filing
Apr 21, 2014Amendment$50,220,226$982,000vs Jan 17, 201484SEC filing
Jan 17, 2014Amendment$49,238,226$750,000vs Oct 16, 201380SEC filing
Oct 16, 2013Amendment$48,488,226$975,000vs Jul 19, 201380SEC filing
Jul 19, 2013Amendment$47,513,226$400,000vs Oct 12, 201280SEC filing
Oct 12, 2012Amendment$47,113,226$150,000vs Jul 10, 201279SEC filing
Jul 10, 2012Amendment$46,963,226$1,115,000vs Jan 17, 201278SEC filing
Apr 16, 2012Amendment$46,763,226$1,067,000vs Oct 17, 201177SEC filing
Jan 17, 2012Amendment$45,848,226$152,000vs Oct 17, 201176SEC filing
Oct 17, 2011Amendment$45,696,226$748,000vs Jul 14, 201176SEC filing
Jul 14, 2011Amendment$44,948,226$150,000vs May 3, 201175SEC filing
May 3, 2011Amendment$44,798,226$75,000vs Apr 15, 201174SEC filing
Apr 15, 2011Amendment$44,723,226$2,107,500vs Jan 18, 201174SEC filing
Jan 18, 2011Amendment$42,615,726$250,000vs Nov 8, 201070SEC filing
Nov 8, 2010Amendment$42,365,726$125,000vs Jul 14, 201070SEC filing
Jul 14, 2010Amendment$42,240,726$325,000vs Apr 15, 201070SEC filing
Apr 15, 2010Amendment$41,915,726$137,500vs Jan 15, 201068SEC filing
Jan 15, 2010Amendment$41,778,226$700,000vs Oct 16, 200967SEC filing
Oct 16, 2009Amendment$41,078,226$200,000vs Jul 15, 200963SEC filing
Jul 15, 2009Amendment$40,878,226$1,025,000vs Jan 15, 200963SEC filing
Jan 15, 2009Amendment$39,853,226No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Aug 25, 2006PaperNot reportedNo comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Jul 6, 2006PaperNot reportedNo comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Apr 28, 2006PaperNot reportedNo comparisonNot reported
Oct 20, 2005PaperNot reportedNo comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Sep 19, 2005PaperNot reportedNo comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
May 5, 2005PaperNot reportedNo comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Feb 11, 2005PaperNot reportedNo comparisonNot reportedSEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Equity, Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.1
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-334702

Source: Form D, filed Jun 22, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

ADVISORS HEDGE FUND, LLC

Investment adviser: CORIENT IA LP

Gross asset value
$60.3M
Beneficial owners
72
ADV minimum commitment
$50K

Reported in Form ADV on Jul 7, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Auditor HOBE AND LUCAS, CPA INDEPENDENCE, Ohio, United States
Custodian PREMIER BANK YOUNGSTOWN, Ohio, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No

HOBE AND LUCAS, CPA
PCAOB 126

Filing source

Form ADV 2118156 · Jul 7, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-9394063374

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Corient Gp Llc Executive
Corient Ia Llc Executive
Christine L. Jemison Director, Executive
Susanne M. Powers Director, Executive
Terence C. Sullivan Director, Executive
Scott J. Swain Director, Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
830 Brickell Plaza Suite 4800
Miami, FL, 33131