Form D · Investing
AdvisorNet Financial, Inc
Minnetonka, MN · CIK 0001409362
Offering snapshot reported Apr 21, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $32.5M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 48 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $3.39K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jul 17, 2008 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$29,975,364 → $32,450,034
- Reported investors50 → 48
- Minimum accepted$3,114 → $3,394
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 21, 2026 | Amendment | $32,450,034 | $2,474,670vs Apr 15, 2025 | 48 | SEC filing |
| Apr 15, 2025 | Amendment | $29,975,364 | $10,893,364vs Apr 25, 2024 | 50 | SEC filing |
| Apr 25, 2024 | Amendment | $19,082,000 | -$13,368,000vs Jun 8, 2022 | 50 | SEC filing |
| Jun 8, 2022 | Amendment | $32,450,000 | $12,615,500vs May 3, 2017 | 50 | SEC filing |
| Apr 15, 2021 | Amendment | $31,833,450 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Apr 24, 2020 | Amendment | $30,550,800 | -$44,800vs May 14, 2019 | 52 | SEC filing |
| May 14, 2019 | Amendment | $30,595,600 | $7,648,900vs Apr 27, 2018 | 47 | SEC filing |
| Apr 27, 2018 | Amendment | $22,946,700 | $3,112,200vs May 3, 2017 | 47 | SEC filing |
| May 3, 2017 | Amendment | $19,834,500 | $0vs May 5, 2016 | 47 | SEC filing |
| May 5, 2016 | Amendment | $19,834,500 | $5,792,500vs Apr 29, 2014 | 39 | SEC filing |
| Apr 29, 2014 | Initial | $14,042,000 | No comparison | 34 | SEC filing |
| May 15, 2013 | Amendment | $1,430,614 | -$138,900vs May 18, 2012 | 29 | SEC filing |
| May 18, 2012 | Amendment | $1,569,514 | No comparison | 30 | SEC filing |
| Jul 28, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Aug 8, 2007 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Security to be acquired
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-216500
Amount above is value of present shares sold
Source: Form D, filed Apr 21, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Daniel Waldemar Anderson | Director |
| John Angus Bennett | Director |
| Robert Bonine | Director |
| Douglas Box | Director |
| Dana Marie Brewer | Director |
| Evan Chang | Executive |
| Daniel Dorval | Director |
| James Jeffrey Driscoll | Executive |
| Michael Fetsch | Director |
| Steven Cal Finkelstein | Director |
| Jennifer Haas | Director, Executive |
| Chandra Ellen Halverson | Executive |
| Jill Ann Hardie | Executive |
| Anders Haugen | Director |
| Michael Hiniker | Executive |
| Spencer Huggett | Director |
| Alan Johnson | Executive |
| Mark Joyner | Director |
| John Karpinsky | Director |
| Todd Joseph Kelzenberg | Executive |
| Dean Kloeckner | Director |
| James Komoszewski | Director, Executive |
| Andre Steven La Berge | Executive |
| Joseph Dominic Larkin | Executive |
| Jill Ann Leddy | Executive |
| Melissa Machlitt | Executive |
| Michael Larry Martin | Director |
| Daniel John May | Director |
| Katherine Lynn Moss | Director |
| Aaron Niedorf | Executive |
| Brandon Michael O'hara | Executive |
| Timothy Paul Parkinson | Executive |
| Jared Price | Director |
| Trisha Qualy | Executive |
| Kevin Steven Riley | Executive |
| Thomas Rippberger | Executive |
| Brady Schmidt | Director |
| Paul Clinton Stein | Director |
| Wayne Clifford Swenson | Director |
| Thomas William Taylor | Director |
| Michael Townsend | Executive |
| Jeanne Wiedewitsch | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Investing (See others in industry)
Address:
110 Cheshire Lane Suite 200
Minnetonka, MN, 55305
Minnetonka, MN, 55305