Form D · Other Investment Fund
Adams Street (HNW Onshore) Global Secondary Fund 8 LP
Chicago, IL · CIK 0002046092
Offering snapshot reported Jul 16, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $33.7M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 53 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Sep 12, 2024 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$30,880,000 → $33,680,000
- Reported investors47 → 53
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 16, 2026 | Amendment | $33,680,000 | $2,800,000vs Dec 31, 2025 | 53 | SEC filing |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Amendment | $30,880,000 | $16,380,000vs Jan 10, 2025 | 47 | SEC filing |
| Sep 10, 2025 | Amendment | $28,030,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jul 10, 2025 | Amendment | $22,800,000 | $8,300,000vs Jan 10, 2025 | 33 | SEC filing |
| Jan 10, 2025 | Initial | $14,500,000 | No comparison | 21 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Other
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0 (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $0 (estimated)
- Form D file number
- 021-534695
Issuer is a feeder fund of Adams Street Global Secondary Fund 8 LP.
Limited Partnership Interests.
The entities in Item 12 will each receive a fee for certain investors investing in the Issuer and/or an affiliated fund of the Issuer in an amount equal to a percentage of such investor's commitments to the Issuer and/or an affiliated fund of the Issuer.
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Fund Genesis Limited | None | |
| Alpine Capital Advisors SpA | None | |
| Greenstone Placement Management FZ-LLC | None | |
| Thomas Investment Partners SAS | None | |
| Conatus Finance SAS | None | |
| SK Securities Co., Ltd. | None | |
| Nordic Investment Opportunities A/S | None | |
| Marktlink Capital Management Cooperatief U.A. | None | |
| Matrix Investment Services AB | None | |
| AXSA Wealth Management Pte. Ltd. | None | |
| Titanbay Ireland Limited | None | |
| E.W.O Holdings Limited | None |
Source: Form D, filed Jul 16, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
ADAMS STREET (HNW ONSHORE) GLOBAL SECONDARY FUND 8 LP
Investment adviser: ADAMS STREET PARTNERS, LLC
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Jun 17, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2091189 · Jun 17, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-7777003857
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| N/A Adams Street Partners, Llc | Director |
| Jeffrey B. Akers | Executive |
| N/A Asp Pe Management Llc | Director |
| Stephen Baranowski | Executive |
| David J. Brett | Executive |
| Sara R. Dasse | Executive |
| Jeffrey T. Diehl | Executive |
| Miguel Gonzalo | Executive |
| Brijesh Jeevarathnam | Executive |
| Michael Kurlander | Executive |
| Mike Kurlander | Executive |
| Eric R. Mansell | Executive |
| Steven Montag | Executive |
| Robin Murray | Executive |
| Kevin O'donnell | Executive |
| Alicia Pando | Executive |
| William Sacher | Executive |
| James Walker | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Chicago, IL, 60606