Form D · Other Investment Fund
Acadian Non-US Focused Alpha Equity Fund
Boston, MA · CIK 0001442331
Offering snapshot reported Feb 2, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $31.5M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 2, 2026 | Amendment | $31,459,879 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Feb 28, 2025 | Amendment | $31,459,879 | $3,000,000vs Mar 1, 2024 | 3 | SEC filing |
| Mar 1, 2024 | Amendment | $28,459,879 | $0vs Mar 2, 2023 | 3 | SEC filing |
| Mar 2, 2023 | Amendment | $28,459,879 | $0vs Mar 2, 2022 | 3 | SEC filing |
| Mar 2, 2022 | Amendment | $28,459,879 | $0vs Mar 9, 2021 | 3 | SEC filing |
| Mar 9, 2021 | Amendment | $28,459,879 | $1,000,000vs Mar 12, 2020 | 3 | SEC filing |
| Mar 12, 2020 | Amendment | $27,459,879 | $0vs Aug 16, 2019 | 3 | SEC filing |
| Aug 16, 2019 | Amendment | $27,459,879 | $0vs Mar 12, 2019 | 3 | SEC filing |
| Mar 12, 2019 | Amendment | $27,459,879 | $0vs Mar 14, 2018 | 3 | SEC filing |
| Mar 14, 2018 | Amendment | $27,459,879 | $0vs Mar 15, 2017 | 3 | SEC filing |
| Mar 15, 2017 | Amendment | $27,459,879 | $0vs Mar 15, 2016 | 3 | SEC filing |
| Mar 15, 2016 | Amendment | $27,459,879 | $0vs Mar 16, 2015 | 3 | SEC filing |
| Mar 16, 2015 | Amendment | $27,459,879 | -$23,782,257vs Feb 7, 2014 | 3 | SEC filing |
| Feb 9, 2015 | Amendment | $51,242,136 | $0vs Feb 7, 2014 | 7 | SEC filing |
| Feb 7, 2014 | Amendment | $51,242,136 | $0vs Feb 22, 2012 | 7 | SEC filing |
| Feb 22, 2012 | Amendment | $51,242,136 | $0vs Feb 22, 2011 | 7 | SEC filing |
| Feb 22, 2011 | Amendment | $51,242,136 | $6,263,456vs Feb 22, 2010 | 7 | SEC filing |
| Feb 22, 2010 | Amendment | $44,978,680 | No comparison | 6 | SEC filing |
| Aug 4, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-121220
Source: Form D, filed Feb 2, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
ACADIAN NON-US FOCUSED ALPHA EQUITY FUND A SEPARATE SERIES OF ACADIAN INVESTMENT FUNDS LLC
Investment adviser: ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC
- Gross asset value
- $29.6M
- Beneficial owners
- 2
- ADV minimum commitment
- $1M
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 10, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
KPMG LLP
PCAOB 185
Filing source
Form ADV 2125090 · Aug 10, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-3291313332
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| N/A Acadian Asset Management Llc | Executive |
| N/A Acadian Fund Management Company Llc | Executive |
| Brendan Bradley | Executive |
| N/A Bright Sphere Fund Management Company | Executive |
| Charmaine Catania | Executive |
| Scott P. Dias | Executive |
| Brian Dillon | Executive |
| Linda T. Gibson | Director |
| Joan R. Gulinello | Executive |
| Mary J. Kirby | Director |
| Karen F. Kupferberg | Director |
| Vincent Manning | Executive |
| Eric L. Marhoun | Director |
| Robert D. Mc Dorman, Jr. | Director |
| Kathy Nicholl | Executive |
| Theodore Noon | Executive |
| N/A Old Mutual Asset Management Trust Co | Promoter |
| N/A Omamtc Holdings Company | Executive |
| Robert Patterson | Director |
| Ruth E. Paul | Executive |
| Peter L. Rollins | Director |
| Stephen T. Scott | Director |
| David H. Smith | Director |
| Virginia M. Turner | Executive |
| Thomas M. Turpin | Director, Executive |
| Alexandre Voitenok | Executive |
| Kelly Young | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Boston, MA, 02110