Form D · Private Equity Fund
154 Partners Fund I-A LP
New York, NY · CIK 0002051363
Offering snapshot reported Feb 3, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $74.6M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 3, 2026 | Amendment | $74,610,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jan 30, 2025 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-536832
Source: Form D, filed Feb 3, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
154 PARTNERS FUND I-A LP
Investment adviser: 154 PARTNERS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC
- Gross asset value
- $140M
- Beneficial owners
- 10
- ADV minimum commitment
- $10M
Reported in Form ADV on Jul 15, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
EISNERAMPER LLP
PCAOB 274
FIRST-CITIZENS BANK & TRUST COMPANY
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
LEI 7H6GLXDRUGQFU57RNE97
Filing source
Form ADV 2119846 · Jul 15, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-1133531197
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| N/A 154 Partners Fund I Gp Llc | Promoter |
| N/A 154 Partners Investment Management Llc | Promoter |
| Isaac Harrouche Peisach | Executive, Promoter |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:New York, NY, 10022