Investment adviser · CRD 318943
WHITE POST INVESTMENTS, LP
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
SAN ANTONIO, TX, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 23, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
2 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
WHITE POST PARTNERS FUND, LPHedge Fund · Last reported Mar 23, 2026$47.1MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
BDO USA, LLP
PCAOB 243
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-3409296473
- Reported beneficial owners
- 50
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-339318
Form ADV 2068830 · Mar 23, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
WHITE POST OPPORTUNITY FUND, LPHedge Fund · Last reported Mar 23, 2026$2.66MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
White Post Opportunity Fund, LP
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
BDO USA, LLP
PCAOB 243
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-8357246745
- Reported beneficial owners
- 6
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-515403
Form ADV 2068830 · Mar 23, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Mar 23, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
4901 BROADWAY, SUITE 231SAN ANTONIO, TX, 78209, United States
CRD 318943
Filing source
Form ADV 2068830 · Mar 23, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.