Investment adviser · CRD 330243

VALLEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC

Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)

Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.

· Form ADV filed Mar 31, 2026

Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →

Private funds & service providers

8 Private funds

The count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.

VALLEY CAPITAL PARTNERS III, L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$53.4MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

Valley Capital Partners III, L.P.

Fund administrator VECTOR AIS, LLC SAN FRANCISCO, California, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
No
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No
Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-4429308962
Reported beneficial owners
32
Minimum commitment
$0
Form D file number
021-524492

Form ADV 2084120 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

VALLEY CAPITAL PARTNERS II, L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$33.4MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

Valley Capital Partners II, L.P.

Fund administrator VECTOR AIS, LLC SAN FRANCISCO, California, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Auditor FRANK, RIMERMAN + CO. PALO ALTO, California, United States
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
No
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No

FRANK, RIMERMAN + CO.
PCAOB 1596

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-9345779436
Reported beneficial owners
36
Minimum commitment
$50K
Form D file number
021-476100

Form ADV 2084120 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

VALLLEY CAPITAL PARTNERS OFFSHORE III, L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$18MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

Valley Capital Partners Offshore III, L.P.

Fund administrator VECTOR AIS, LLC SAN FRANCISCO, California, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
No
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No
Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-5297063923
Reported beneficial owners
18
Minimum commitment
$0
Form D file number
021-525360

Form ADV 2084120 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

VCP INVEST IV, LLCVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$11MGross asset value
Fund administrator VECTOR AIS, LLC SAN FRANCISCO, California, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
No
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No
Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-2843775635
Reported beneficial owners
70
Minimum commitment
$0

Form ADV 2084120 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

VALLEY CAPITAL PARTNERS DIRECT X, L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$5.4MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

Valley Capital Partners Direct Invest X, L.P.

Fund administrator VECTOR AIS, LLC SAN FRANCISCO, California, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
No
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No
Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-3945832776
Reported beneficial owners
24
Minimum commitment
$0
Form D file number
021-554318

Form ADV 2084120 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

FACTIFY DIRECT INVEST, LLCVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$1.26MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

Factify Direct Invest, LLC

Fund administrator VECTOR AIS, LLC SAN FRANCISCO, California, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
No
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No
Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-5435126100
Reported beneficial owners
23
Minimum commitment
$0
Form D file number
021-555212

Form ADV 2084120 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

VALLEY CAPITAL PARTNERS IV, L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$0Gross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

Valley Capital Partners IV, L.P.

Fund administrator VECTOR AIS, LLC SAN FRANCISCO, California, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
No
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No
Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-7774339308
Reported beneficial owners
0
Minimum commitment
$0
Form D file number
021-576944

Form ADV 2084120 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

Services & filing details

Most recent filing: Mar 31, 2026. View historical filings

Reported services

Not reported in these imported fields

Compensation

Not reported in these imported fields

Principal office

CRD 330243

Filing source

Form ADV 2084120 · Mar 31, 2026 · Items 1 & 5

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.