Investment adviser · CRD 328602
UPTICK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
LAKE OSWEGO, OR, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 24, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
2 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
IRVINGTON CAPITAL MASTER FUND, LLCHedge Fund · Last reported Mar 24, 2026$41MGross asset value
Feeder funds
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
WEEVER AND TIDWELL, LLP
PCAOB 410
ALLIUM FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC
CRD 288462 · SEC 801-110536
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-3042153639
- Reported beneficial owners
- 3
- Minimum commitment
- $250K
- Form D file number
- 021-140647
- Form D file number
- 021-243320
Form ADV 2062613 · Mar 24, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
UPTICK CANARIA FUND, L.P.Hedge Fund · Last reported Mar 24, 2026$18.5MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
WEAVER AND TIDWELL, LLP
PCAOB 410
ALLIUM FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC
CRD 288462 · SEC 801-110536
STONEHAVEN, LLC
CRD 118913 · SEC 8-53699
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-5623978985
- Reported beneficial owners
- 45
- Minimum commitment
- $250K
- Form D file number
- 021-493699
Form ADV 2062613 · Mar 24, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Mar 24, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
310 N STATE STREET, SUITE 208LAKE OSWEGO, OR, 97034, United States
CRD 328602
Filing source
Form ADV 2062613 · Mar 24, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.