Investment adviser · CRD 281913

TUATARA CAPITAL, L.P.

Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)

Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.

· Form ADV filed Aug 6, 2026

Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →

Private funds & service providers

9 Private funds

The count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.

TC CIP I, L.P.Private Equity Fund · Last reported May 9, 2023$247KGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

TC CIP I, L.P.

Auditor CROWE, LLP NEW YORK, New York, United States
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
No
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No

CROWE, LLP
PCAOB 173

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-4002623687
Reported beneficial owners
48
Minimum commitment
$25K
Form D file number
021-282557

Form ADV 1759745 · May 9, 2023 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

TC CIP V, L.P.Private Equity Fund · Last reported May 21, 2025$0Gross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

TC CIP V, L.P.

Auditor SC&H GROUP SPARKS, Maryland, United States
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
No
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No

SC&H GROUP
PCAOB 2297

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-4024151050
Reported beneficial owners
32
Minimum commitment
$25K
Form D file number
021-413026

Form ADV 1992311 · May 21, 2025 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

Services & filing details

Most recent filing: Aug 6, 2026. View historical filings

Reported services

Not reported in these imported fields

Compensation

Not reported in these imported fields

Principal office

CRD 281913

Filing source

Form ADV 2122255 · Aug 6, 2026 · Items 1 & 5

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.