Investment adviser · CRD 337703

TI PARTNERS MGR, LLC

Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)

Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.

· Form ADV filed Mar 26, 2026

Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →

Private funds & service providers

2 Private funds

The count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.

TI DENTAL FUND II, LPPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Mar 26, 2026$6.66MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

TI Dental Fund II, LP

Fund administrator THOMPSON INVESTING, LLC AUSTIN, Texas, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: Yes
Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
No
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No
Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-5165553654
Reported beneficial owners
68
Minimum commitment
$75K
Form D file number
021-528965

Form ADV 2071409 · Mar 26, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

TI MIDWEST FUND 5, LPPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Mar 26, 2026$3MGross asset value
Fund administrator THOMPSON INVESTING, LLC AUSTIN, Texas, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: Yes
Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
No
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No
Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-7493962764
Reported beneficial owners
41
Minimum commitment
$50K

Form ADV 2071409 · Mar 26, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

Services & filing details

Most recent filing: Mar 26, 2026. View historical filings

Reported services

Not reported in these imported fields

Compensation

Not reported in these imported fields

Principal office

CRD 337703

Filing source

Form ADV 2071409 · Mar 26, 2026 · Items 1 & 5

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.