Investment adviser · CRD 286375
THIRD PRIME CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L.P.
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
NEW YORK, NY, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 30, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
6 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
THIRD PRIME ALPHA FUND, LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2026$137MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
BDO USA, P.C.
PCAOB 243
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-6605830194
- Reported beneficial owners
- 100
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-1676933
Form ADV 2045844 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
THIRD PRIME ALPHA FUND IV, LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2026$86MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
BDO USA, P.C.
PCAOB 243
CASTLE HILL CAPITAL PARTNERS, INC.
CRD 44131 · SEC 8-50550
PRAXESS SECURITIES, LLC
CRD 326036 · SEC 8-71110
STONEHAVEN, LLC
CRD 118913 · SEC 8-53699
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-5996730930
- Reported beneficial owners
- 70
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-517616
Form ADV 2045844 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
THIRD PRIME ALPHA FUND II, LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2026$85.4MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
BDO USA, P.C.
PCAOB 243
ALTERNATIVE ACCESS CAPITAL, LLC
CRD 129469 · SEC 8-66226
CASTLE HILL CAPITAL PARTNERS, INC.
CRD 44131 · SEC 8-50550
LOCORR DISTRIBUTORS, LLC
CRD 41782 · SEC 8-49568
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-1796473020
- Reported beneficial owners
- 65
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-332054
Form ADV 2045844 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
THIRD PRIME SERIES INVESTMENTS LLCVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2026$80.5MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-8074801523
- Reported beneficial owners
- 80
- Minimum commitment
- $0
Form ADV 2045844 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
THE MIDNIGHT, A THIRD PRIME SERIES LLCVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2026$55.5MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-1181282776
- Reported beneficial owners
- 24
- Minimum commitment
- $0
Form ADV 2045844 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
THIRD PRIME CRYPTO FUND LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2026$36.4MGross asset value
Feeder funds
- THIRD PRIME CRYPTO FEEDER, LP
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
BDO CAYMAN LTD.
PCAOB 2162
BDO USA, P.C.
PCAOB 243
CONNAUGHT (U.S.) LLC
CRD 300401 · SEC 8-70323
STONEHAVEN, LLC
CRD 118913 · SEC 8-53699
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7007410237
- Reported beneficial owners
- 594
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-1879433
Form ADV 2045844 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Mar 30, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
18 EAST 50TH STREET, 2ND FLOORNEW YORK, NY, 10022, United States
CRD 286375
Filing source
Form ADV 2045844 · Mar 30, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.