Investment adviser · CRD 198513
TENONETEN
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
TENONETEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
· Form ADV filed Mar 13, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
5 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
TENONETEN VENTURES II, L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 13, 2026$67.7MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
SENSIBA LLP
PCAOB 854
FIRST-CITIZENS BANK & TRUST COMPANY
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-8837974169
- Reported beneficial owners
- 21
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-291398
Form ADV 2066489 · Mar 13, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
TENONETEN VENTURES IV, LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 13, 2026$62.1MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Feeder funds
- TENONETEN VENTURES IV-A, LP
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
SENSIBA LLP
PCAOB 854
FIRST-CITIZENS BANK & TRUST COMPANY
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
LEI 7H6GLXDRUGQFU57RNE97
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-3447925876
- Reported beneficial owners
- 39
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-482906
Form ADV 2066489 · Mar 13, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
TENONETEN VENTURES, L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 13, 2026$59.6MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
SENSIBA LLP
PCAOB 854
FIRST-CITIZENS BANK & TRUST COMPANY
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7883696626
- Reported beneficial owners
- 22
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-222778
Form ADV 2066489 · Mar 13, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
TENONETEN VENTURES III, L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 13, 2026$54.8MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
SENSIBA LLP
PCAOB 854
FIRST-CITIZENS BANK & TRUST COMPANY
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-9386509968
- Reported beneficial owners
- 54
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-386737
Form ADV 2066489 · Mar 13, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
TOT EMTV, LLCVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 13, 2026$565KGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
FIRST-CITIZENS BANK & TRUST COMPANY
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-6178518774
- Reported beneficial owners
- 3
- Minimum commitment
- $0
Form ADV 2066489 · Mar 13, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Mar 13, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
CRD 198513
Filing source
Form ADV 2066489 · Mar 13, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.