Investment adviser · CRD 300786
TAURUS PRIVATE MARKETS, LLC
MALVERN, PA, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 19, 2026
- Regulatory AUM
- $509M Form ADV · Item 5.F
- Client accounts
- 3 Accounts, not individual clients
- Employees
- 9 Reported in this filing
- Advisory professionals
- 5 Investment advisory functions
How this adviser has changed
Annual filingsRegulatory assets under management
Up to five fiscal years, using the latest annual update available at the selected filing date. Asset changes can reflect acquisitions, client flows, and valuations; they are not investment returns.
| Fiscal year | Regulatory AUM | Employees | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | Mar 3, 2022 |
| 2022 | $269,920,000 | 7 | Mar 24, 2023 |
| 2023 | $323,710,000 | 7 | Mar 11, 2024 |
| 2024 | $323,710,000 | 7 | Mar 14, 2025 |
| 2025 | $508,710,000 | 9 | Mar 19, 2026 |
Who they report serving
Form ADV · Item 5.DClient types and their share of reported regulatory assets.
| Client type | Clients | Regulatory assets | Share of AUM |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pooled investment vehicles | 3 | $508,710,000 | 100.0% |
Filing source
Form ADV 2061719 · Mar 19, 2026 · Item 5.D
Reported by TAURUS PRIVATE MARKETS, LLC (CRD 300786).
Annual Updating Amendment for Registered Adviser · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
BANC OF CALIFORNIA
Custodian · funds reporting this exact name in the selected filing
These are reported-name connections within this adviser's filing, not a verified global provider identity or market-wide client count.
Private funds & service providers
3 detailed fund recordsLargest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.
TAURUS PRIVATE MARKETS FUND II, L.P.Private Equity Fund · Master$212MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
KPMG, LLP
PCAOB 185
BANC OF CALIFORNIA
LEI 549300ZKWUJDP6LJ1X87
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-8978465723
- Reported beneficial owners
- 45
- Minimum commitment
- $1M
- Form D file number
- 021-448640
Form ADV 2061719 · Mar 19, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by TAURUS PRIVATE MARKETS, LLC (CRD 300786).
Annual Updating Amendment for Registered Adviser · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
TAURUS PRIVATE MARKETS FUND III, L.P.Private Equity Fund · Master$185MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
KPMG, LLP
PCAOB 185
BANC OF CALIFORNIA
LEI 549300ZKWUJDP6LJ1X87
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-3416798189
- Reported beneficial owners
- 29
- Minimum commitment
- $1M
- Form D file number
- 021-543206
Form ADV 2061719 · Mar 19, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by TAURUS PRIVATE MARKETS, LLC (CRD 300786).
Annual Updating Amendment for Registered Adviser · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
TAURUS PRIVATE MARKETS FUND, L.P.Private Equity Fund · Master$112MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
KPMG, LLP
PCAOB 185
BANC OF CALIFORNIA
LEI 549300ZKWUJDP6LJ1X87
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-1323414879
- Reported beneficial owners
- 23
- Minimum commitment
- $1M
- Form D file number
- 021-334273
Form ADV 2061719 · Mar 19, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by TAURUS PRIVATE MARKETS, LLC (CRD 300786).
Annual Updating Amendment for Registered Adviser · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.
What changed?
Since Mar 14, 2025 · previous imported filing
- Regulatory AUM$323,710,000 → $508,710,000
- Client accounts2 → 3
- Employees7 → 9
Filing source
Form ADV 2061719 · Mar 19, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Reported by TAURUS PRIVATE MARKETS, LLC (CRD 300786).
Annual Updating Amendment for Registered Adviser · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Management of assets
- Discretionary
- $509M
- Non-discretionary
- $0
Reported services
Pooled investment vehicle management
Compensation
Percentage of assets · Performance-based
Principal office
1200 ATWATER DRIVE, SUITE 140MALVERN, PA, 19355, United States
CRD 300786
Filing source
Form ADV 2061719 · Mar 19, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Reported by TAURUS PRIVATE MARKETS, LLC (CRD 300786).
Annual Updating Amendment for Registered Adviser · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.