Investment adviser · CRD 315560
SYN VENTURES MANAGEMENT LLC
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
· Form ADV filed Mar 6, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
5 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
SYN VENTURES FUND II LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 6, 2026$314MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
FRANK, RIMERMAN & CO. LLP
PCAOB 1596
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-6827965171
- Reported beneficial owners
- 174
- Minimum commitment
- $50K
- Form D file number
- 021-446778
Form ADV 2055512 · Mar 6, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
SYN VENTURES FUND III LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 6, 2026$300MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
FRANK, RIMERMAN & CO., LLC
PCAOB 1596
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-5507739165
- Reported beneficial owners
- 120
- Minimum commitment
- $50K
- Form D file number
- 021-562074
Form ADV 2055512 · Mar 6, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
SYN VENTURES FUND LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 6, 2026$258MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
FRANK, RIMERMAN & CO. LLP
PCAOB 1596
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-5354598773
- Reported beneficial owners
- 95
- Minimum commitment
- $100K
- Form D file number
- 021-404737
Form ADV 2055512 · Mar 6, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
SYN VENTURES FUND H, LLCVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 6, 2026$80.1MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
FRANK, RIMERMAN & CO. LLP
PCAOB 1596
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-2485469733
- Reported beneficial owners
- 12
- Minimum commitment
- $40K
- Form D file number
- 021-479658
Form ADV 2055512 · Mar 6, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
SYN VENTURES FUND II-A LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 6, 2026$6.42MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
FRANK, RIMERMAN & CO. LLP
PCAOB 1596
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-2582748784
- Reported beneficial owners
- 28
- Minimum commitment
- $20K
- Form D file number
- 021-446794
Form ADV 2055512 · Mar 6, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Mar 6, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
CRD 315560
Filing source
Form ADV 2055512 · Mar 6, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.