Investment adviser · CRD 297285
SIXTHIRTY VENTURES
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
SIXTHIRTY VENTURES, LLC
CLAYTON, MO, United States · Form ADV filed Aug 5, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
5 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
SIXTHIRTY VENTURE FUND I, LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Aug 5, 2026$81.7MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
BDO USA, LLP
PCAOB 243
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-9981569036
- Reported beneficial owners
- 35
- Minimum commitment
- $500K
- Form D file number
- 021-397143
Form ADV 2116415 · Aug 5, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
SIXTHIRTY VENTURE FUND II, LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Aug 5, 2026$33.7MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
BDO USA, LLP
PCAOB 243
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-1201083078
- Reported beneficial owners
- 8
- Minimum commitment
- $500K
- Form D file number
- 021-547105
Form ADV 2116415 · Aug 5, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
SIXTHIRTY 2.0, LLCVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Aug 5, 2026$13.5MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-3017213899
- Reported beneficial owners
- 30
- Minimum commitment
- $200K
- Form D file number
- 021-309119
Form ADV 2116415 · Aug 5, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
SIXTHIRTY CYBER FUND, LLCVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Aug 5, 2026$2.95MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-1856614403
- Reported beneficial owners
- 34
- Minimum commitment
- $25K
- Form D file number
- 021-272084
Form ADV 2116415 · Aug 5, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
SIXTHIRTY FINTECH ACCELERATOR, LLCVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Aug 5, 2026$2.12MGross asset value
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7204950948
- Reported beneficial owners
- 40
- Minimum commitment
- $25K
Form ADV 2116415 · Aug 5, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Aug 5, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
8182 MARYLAND AVE., SUITE 1401CLAYTON, MO, 63105, United States
CRD 297285
Filing source
Form ADV 2116415 · Aug 5, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.