Investment adviser · CRD 161562
HONGSHAN CAPITAL ADVISORS LIMITED
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
HONG KONG, Hong Kong · Form ADV filed Mar 31, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
50+ Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
Browse the first 49 funds across 7 pages.
HONGSHAN CAPITAL GROWTH V PRINCIPALS FUND, L.P.Private Equity Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$171MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Sequoia Capital China Growth V Principals Fund, L.P.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-6597982496
- Reported beneficial owners
- 44
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-331784
Form ADV 2086423 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
HONGSHAN CAPITAL GROWTH 2010 FUND, L.P.Private Equity Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$162MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
SEQUOIA CAPITAL CHINA GROWTH 2010 FUND, L.P.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
PCAOB 1266
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-1637995239
- Reported beneficial owners
- 89
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-143051
Form ADV 2086423 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
HONGSHAN CAPITAL GROWTH IV PRINCIPALS FUND, L.P.Private Equity Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$152MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
SEQUOIA CAPITAL CHINA GROWTH IV PRINCIPALS FUND, L.P.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-2498697991
- Reported beneficial owners
- 57
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-258257
Form ADV 2086423 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
HONGSHAN CAPITAL GROWTH VI PRINCIPALS FUND, L.P.Private Equity Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$151MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Sequoia Capital China Growth VI Principals Fund, L.P.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-8213448184
- Reported beneficial owners
- 38
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-374306
Form ADV 2086423 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
HONGSHAN CAPITAL VENTURE VI PRINCIPALS FUND, L.P.Private Equity Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$148MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
SEQUOIA CAPITAL CHINA VENTURE VI PRINCIPALS FUND, L.P.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-5838606326
- Reported beneficial owners
- 72
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-258265
Form ADV 2086423 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
HONGSHAN CAPITAL I, L.P.Private Equity Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$119MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
PCAOB 1266
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-9371403754
- Reported beneficial owners
- 60
- Minimum commitment
- $0
Form ADV 2086423 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
HONGSHAN CAPITAL EXPANSION PARTNERS FUND I, L.P.Private Equity Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$109MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
PCAOB 1266
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-9903981457
- Reported beneficial owners
- 45
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-463883
Form ADV 2086423 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Mar 31, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
3613, 36/F, TWO PACIFIC PLACE, 88 QUEENSWAY, HONG KONGHONG KONG, Hong Kong
CRD 161562
Filing source
Form ADV 2086423 · Mar 31, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.