Investment adviser · CRD 293841
SBJ CAPITAL
SPANOS BARBER JESSE & CO., LLC
WALNUT CREEK, CA, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 31, 2022
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
1 selected fund recordsLargest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.
SBJ FUND II, LPPrivate Equity Fund$86.6MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
RSM US LLP
PCAOB 3392
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-5360197628
- Reported beneficial owners
- 78
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-397683
Form ADV 1630143 · Mar 31, 2022 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by SPANOS BARBER JESSE & CO., LLC (CRD 293841).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2021.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.
Filing history · 1 annual filing
Adviser-level financial and staffing figures are unavailable in these annual filings. Select a filing to view its reported funds and providers.
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
2001 NORTH MAIN STREET, SUITE 650WALNUT CREEK, CA, 94596, United States
CRD 293841
Filing source
Form ADV 1630143 · Mar 31, 2022 · Items 1 & 5
Reported by SPANOS BARBER JESSE & CO., LLC (CRD 293841).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2021.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.