Investment adviser · CRD 316649
SATURN V CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC
· Form ADV filed Mar 31, 2023
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
1 selected fund recordsLargest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.
SATURN V CAPITAL LPHedge Fund · Master$59.7MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
KPMG
PCAOB 185
MORGAN STANLEY SMITH BARNEY LLC
SEC 8-68191
MORGAN STANLEY
CRD 149777 · SEC 8-68191
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-4484851793
- Reported beneficial owners
- 21
- Minimum commitment
- $1M
- Form D file number
- 021-414309
Form ADV 1731258 · Mar 31, 2023 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by SATURN V CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC (CRD 316649).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2022.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.
Filing history · 1 annual filing
Adviser-level financial and staffing figures are unavailable in these annual filings. Select a filing to view its reported funds and providers.
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
CRD 316649
Filing source
Form ADV 1731258 · Mar 31, 2023 · Items 1 & 5
Reported by SATURN V CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC (CRD 316649).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2022.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.