Investment adviser · CRD 319360
CR VENTURES MANAGEMENT, LLC
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
HAVERTOWN, PA, United States · Form ADV filed May 5, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
5 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
HC9 VENTURES I, L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported May 5, 2026$78.7MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
WEAVER AND TIDWELL, L.L.P
PCAOB 410
SILICON VALLEY BANK, A DIVISION OF FIRST CITIZENS BANK
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-1838230466
- Reported beneficial owners
- 114
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-430909
Form ADV 2102832 · May 5, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
HC9 VENTURES II, L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported May 5, 2026$26.7MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
WEAVER AND TIDWELL, L.L.P
PCAOB 410
SILICON VALLEY BANK, A DIVISION OF FIRST CITIZENS BANK
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-3924317769
- Reported beneficial owners
- 42
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-559504
Form ADV 2102832 · May 5, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
HC9 VENTURES I-R, L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported May 5, 2026$5.91MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
WEAVER AND TIDWELL, L.L.P
PCAOB 410
SILICON VALLEY BANK, A DIVISION OF FIRST CITIZENS BANK
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-6985013900
- Reported beneficial owners
- 27
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-430909
Form ADV 2102832 · May 5, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
HC9 SPV F-II LLCVenture Capital Fund · Last reported May 5, 2026$2.57MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
SILICON VALLEY BANK, A DIVISION OF FIRST CITIZENS BANK
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-8291336970
- Reported beneficial owners
- 12
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-495832
Form ADV 2102832 · May 5, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
HC9 SPV F-I, LLCVenture Capital Fund · Last reported May 5, 2026$113KGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
SILICON VALLEY BANK, A DIVISION OF FIRST CITIZENS BANK
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-4389245187
- Reported beneficial owners
- 28
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-467098
Form ADV 2102832 · May 5, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: May 5, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
86 WEST EAGLE RDHAVERTOWN, PA, 19083, United States
CRD 319360
Filing source
Form ADV 2102832 · May 5, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.