Investment adviser · CRD 312722
PRESIGHT MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.L.C.
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
· Form ADV filed Mar 31, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
10 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
PRESIGHT CO-INVESTMENT IV, L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$9.95KGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-3159061452
- Reported beneficial owners
- 38
- Minimum commitment
- $0
Form ADV 2077807 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
PRESIGHT SENSEI CO-INVEST FUND, L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2022$5.58MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-4772435593
- Reported beneficial owners
- 16
- Minimum commitment
- $10K
- Form D file number
- 021-377956
Form ADV 1624157 · Mar 31, 2022 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
PRESIGHT BULLISH CO-INVEST FUND, L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 19, 2024$0Gross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-5780074706
- Reported beneficial owners
- 7
- Minimum commitment
- $10K
Form ADV 1843719 · Mar 19, 2024 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Mar 31, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
CRD 312722
Filing source
Form ADV 2077807 · Mar 31, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.