Investment adviser · CRD 339563

NORTHERN SHORE CAPITAL LLC

Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)

Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.

BLOOMFIELD HILLS, MI, United States · Form ADV filed May 1, 2026

Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →

Private funds & service providers

4 Private funds

The count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.

NORTHERN SHORE CAPITAL FUND I LPPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported May 1, 2026$72MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

Northern Shore Capital Fund I LP

Fund administrator RSM US LLP BLUE BELL, Pennsylvania, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Custodian BOFA SECURITIES, INC. CHARLOTTE, North Carolina, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No

BOFA SECURITIES, INC.
SEC 8-69787

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-1598656124
Reported beneficial owners
2
Minimum commitment
$1M
Form D file number
021-561889

Form ADV 2094923 · May 1, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

NORTHERN SHORE CAPITAL AAS CO-INVEST LPPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported May 1, 2026$2MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

Northern Shore Capital AAS Co-Invest LP

Fund administrator RSM US LLP BLUE BELL, Pennsylvania, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Custodian BOFA SECURITIES, INC. CHARLOTTE, North Carolina, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No

BOFA SECURITIES, INC.
SEC 8-69787

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-4469739056
Reported beneficial owners
2
Minimum commitment
$1M
Form D file number
021-563303

Form ADV 2094923 · May 1, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

NORTHERN SHORE CAPITAL COFFEE INVESTORS CO-INVEST LPPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported May 1, 2026$1.5MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

Northern Shore Capital Coffee Investors Co-Invest LP

Fund administrator RSM US LLP BLUE BELL, Pennsylvania, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Custodian BOFA SECURITIES, INC. CHARLOTTE, North Carolina, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No

BOFA SECURITIES, INC.
SEC 8-69787

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-4788155163
Reported beneficial owners
2
Minimum commitment
$1M
Form D file number
021-562700

Form ADV 2094923 · May 1, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

NORTHERN SHORE CAPITAL FUND I-A LPPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported May 1, 2026$0Gross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

Northern Shore Capital Fund I-A LP

Fund administrator RSM US LLP BLUE BELL, Pennsylvania, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Custodian BOFA SECURITIES, INC. CHARLOTTE, North Carolina, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No

BOFA SECURITIES, INC.
SEC 8-69787

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-2828971812
Reported beneficial owners
2
Minimum commitment
$1M
Form D file number
021-561890

Form ADV 2094923 · May 1, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

Services & filing details

Most recent filing: May 1, 2026. View historical filings

Reported services

Not reported in these imported fields

Compensation

Not reported in these imported fields

Principal office

35980 WOODWARD AVE, STE 300
BLOOMFIELD HILLS, MI, 48304-0941, United States

CRD 339563

Filing source

Form ADV 2094923 · May 1, 2026 · Items 1 & 5

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.