Investment adviser · CRD 317702
NEW STACK, LLC
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
CHICAGO, IL, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 26, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
5 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
NEW STACK II Q, LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 26, 2026$39.5MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
WEAVER AND TIDWELL, L.L.P.
PCAOB 410
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7309457293
- Reported beneficial owners
- 64
- Minimum commitment
- $500K
Form ADV 2078396 · Mar 26, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
NEW STACK II, LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 26, 2026$14.2MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
WEAVER AND TIDWELL, L.L.P.
PCAOB 410
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-5417904607
- Reported beneficial owners
- 39
- Minimum commitment
- $500K
Form ADV 2078396 · Mar 26, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
NEW STACK III Q, LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 26, 2026$13.7MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
WEAVER AND TIDWELL, LLP
PCAOB 410
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-3969684711
- Reported beneficial owners
- 26
- Minimum commitment
- $100K
- Form D file number
- 021-522704
Form ADV 2078396 · Mar 26, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
NEW STACK OPPORTUNITY I, LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 26, 2026$4.96MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
WEAVER AND TIDWELL, LLP
PCAOB 410
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-8509968307
- Reported beneficial owners
- 19
- Minimum commitment
- $30K
- Form D file number
- 021-522698
Form ADV 2078396 · Mar 26, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
NEW STACK III, LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 26, 2026$3.51MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
WEAVER AND TIDWELL, LLP
PCAOB 410
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-6144726352
- Reported beneficial owners
- 13
- Minimum commitment
- $50K
- Form D file number
- 021-522703
Form ADV 2078396 · Mar 26, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Mar 26, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
600 W JACKSON, SUITE 100CHICAGO, IL, 60661, United States
CRD 317702
Filing source
Form ADV 2078396 · Mar 26, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.