Investment adviser · CRD 160767
NEW ATLANTIC VENTURES
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
NAV MANAGEMENT, LLC
ARLINGTON, VA, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 31, 2025
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
18 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
NAV MODA OPERANDI I, LLC - SERIES GVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2023$5.38KGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-5622738136
- Reported beneficial owners
- 8
- Minimum commitment
- $5.63K
- Form D file number
- 021-360316
Form ADV 1736828 · Mar 30, 2023 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
NAV MODA OPERANDI I, LLC - SERIES CDVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2023$2.59KGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7340068160
- Reported beneficial owners
- 3
- Minimum commitment
- $26.3K
- Form D file number
- 021-260663
Form ADV 1736828 · Mar 30, 2023 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
NAV POKITDOK I, LLCVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 29, 2019$0Gross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-6250703750
- Reported beneficial owners
- 5
- Minimum commitment
- $52.5K
- Form D file number
- 021-258260
Form ADV 1298637 · Mar 29, 2019 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
NAV TRUVERIS I, LLCVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2023$0Gross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-4713599625
- Reported beneficial owners
- 18
- Minimum commitment
- $20.6K
- Form D file number
- 021-293032
Form ADV 1736828 · Mar 30, 2023 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Mar 31, 2025. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
1550 WILSON BLVD, SUITE 700, #211ARLINGTON, VA, 22209, United States
CRD 160767
Filing source
Form ADV 1967488 · Mar 31, 2025 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.