Investment adviser · CRD 295160
MISSION DRIVEN FINANCE, LLC
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
SAN DIEGO, CA, United States · Form ADV filed Aug 25, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
20 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
LACI CLEANTECH DEBT FUND, LPOther Private Fund · Last reported Aug 25, 2026$6.35MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-2957423804
- Reported beneficial owners
- 2
- Minimum commitment
- $0
Form ADV 2125905 · Aug 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
MDF CAPITAL PARTNERS 2023, LPOther Private Fund · Last reported Aug 25, 2026$5.57MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
FORVIS MAZARS, LLP
PCAOB 686
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-4353096032
- Reported beneficial owners
- 18
- Minimum commitment
- $100K
- Form D file number
- 021-542549
Form ADV 2125905 · Aug 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
'AINA ALOHA ECONOMY FUND, LLCOther Private Fund · Last reported Aug 25, 2026$2.95MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
FORVIS MAZARS, LLP
PCAOB 686
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-2536363267
- Reported beneficial owners
- 0
- Minimum commitment
- $100K
- Form D file number
- 021-542548
Form ADV 2125905 · Aug 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
OBRAN ACQUISITIONS FUND I LLCOther Private Fund · Last reported Aug 25, 2026$2.03MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-3876272355
- Reported beneficial owners
- 1
- Minimum commitment
- $100K
- Form D file number
- 021-486812
Form ADV 2125905 · Aug 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
WEPOWER ELEVATE/ELEVAR CAPITAL INC.Other Private Fund · Last reported Aug 25, 2026$780KGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-2355324218
- Reported beneficial owners
- 1
- Minimum commitment
- $25K
Form ADV 2125905 · Aug 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
MDF ADVANCE LLCOther Private Fund · Last reported Aug 25, 2026$766KGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-9734796893
- Reported beneficial owners
- 1
- Minimum commitment
- $100K
- Form D file number
- 021-487519
Form ADV 2125905 · Aug 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
MDF FREEDOM 100, LLCOther Private Fund · Last reported Aug 25, 2026$340KGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-2825161924
- Reported beneficial owners
- 1
- Minimum commitment
- $25K
- Form D file number
- 021-486506
Form ADV 2125905 · Aug 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Aug 25, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
2247 SAN DIEGO AVE, SUITE 135SAN DIEGO, CA, 92110, United States
CRD 295160
Filing source
Form ADV 2125905 · Aug 25, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.