Investment adviser · CRD 341047

MESH VENTURES LLC

Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)

Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.

PORTLAND, OR, United States · Form ADV filed Apr 1, 2026

Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →

Private funds & service providers

9 Private funds

The count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.

MESH LIGHT FUND I, LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Apr 1, 2026$183KGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

MESH LIGHT Fund I, L.P.

Fund administrator ADURO ADVISORS DENVER, Colorado, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Custodian SILICON VALLEY BANK SANTA CLARA, California, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No
Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-1409666192
Reported beneficial owners
3
Minimum commitment
$45.5K
Form D file number
021-559901

Form ADV 2072615 · Apr 1, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

MESH OPTICS FUND I, L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Apr 1, 2026$90.3KGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

MESH OPTICS Fund I, L.P.

Fund administrator ADURO ADVISORS DENVER, Colorado, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Custodian SILICON VALLEY BANK SANTA CLARA, California, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No
Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-9483549963
Reported beneficial owners
3
Minimum commitment
$50.5K
Form D file number
021-560041

Form ADV 2072615 · Apr 1, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

Services & filing details

Most recent filing: Apr 1, 2026. View historical filings

Reported services

Not reported in these imported fields

Compensation

Not reported in these imported fields

Principal office

2250 NW 22ND AVE., SUITE 502
PORTLAND, OR, 97210, United States

CRD 341047

Filing source

Form ADV 2072615 · Apr 1, 2026 · Items 1 & 5

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.