Investment adviser · CRD 161233
MERITECH CAPITAL
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
MERITECH SUB-MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
PALO ALTO, CA, United States · Form ADV filed Sep 1, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
25 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
MERITECH CAPITAL PARTNERS VII L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Sep 1, 2026$1.28BGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Meritech Capital Partners VII L.P.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
BDO USA, P.C.
PCAOB 243
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED
SEC 8-7221
MORGAN STANLEY SMITH BARNEY LLC
SEC 8-68191
RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES, INC.
SEC 8-10999
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-4641839340
- Reported beneficial owners
- 100
- Minimum commitment
- $500K
- Form D file number
- 021-368414
Form ADV 2129898 · Sep 1, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
MERITECH CAPITAL PARTNERS VIII L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Sep 1, 2026$1.12BGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Meritech Capital Partners VIII L.P.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
BDO USA, P.C.
PCAOB 243
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7691856465
- Reported beneficial owners
- 128
- Minimum commitment
- $250K
- Form D file number
- 021-448655
Form ADV 2129898 · Sep 1, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
MERITECH CAPITAL PARTNERS VI L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Sep 1, 2026$990MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Meritech Capital Partners VI L.P.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
BDO USA, P.C.
PCAOB 243
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED
SEC 8-7221
MORGAN STANLEY SMITH BARNEY LLC
SEC 8-68191
RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES, INC.
SEC 8-10999
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-4494574002
- Reported beneficial owners
- 74
- Minimum commitment
- $331K
- Form D file number
- 021-313732
Form ADV 2129898 · Sep 1, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
MERITECH CAPITAL PARTNERS V L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Sep 1, 2026$364MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Meritech Capital Partners V L.P.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
BDO USA, P.C.
PCAOB 243
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED
SEC 8-7221
MORGAN STANLEY SMITH BARNEY LLC
SEC 8-68191
RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES, INC.
SEC 8-10999
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-1048950127
- Reported beneficial owners
- 56
- Minimum commitment
- $390K
- Form D file number
- 021-221941
Form ADV 2129898 · Sep 1, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
MERITECH FRANCHISE FUND L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Sep 1, 2026$330MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
BDO USA, P.C.
PCAOB 243
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED
SEC 8-7221
MORGAN STANLEY SMITH BARNEY LLC
SEC 8-68191
RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES, INC.
SEC 8-10999
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-9405042205
- Reported beneficial owners
- 55
- Minimum commitment
- $300K
- Form D file number
- 021-399519
Form ADV 2129898 · Sep 1, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
MERITECH CAPITAL SIDECAR III L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Sep 1, 2026$250MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Meritech Capital Sidecar III L.P.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
BDO USA, P.C.
PCAOB 243
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-4121824996
- Reported beneficial owners
- 96
- Minimum commitment
- $160K
- Form D file number
- 021-448657
Form ADV 2129898 · Sep 1, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
MERITECH CAPITAL SPV I L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Sep 1, 2026$53MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
BDO USA, P.C.
PCAOB 243
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED
SEC 8-7221
MORGAN STANLEY SMITH BARNEY LLC
SEC 8-68191
RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES, INC.
SEC 8-10999
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-4708214132
- Reported beneficial owners
- 13
- Minimum commitment
- $181K
- Form D file number
- 021-399514
Form ADV 2129898 · Sep 1, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Sep 1, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
245 LYTTON AVENUE, SUITE 125PALO ALTO, CA, 94301, United States
CRD 161233
Filing source
Form ADV 2129898 · Sep 1, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.