Investment adviser · CRD 343074

LAMINGTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC

Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)

Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.

PORT ST LUCIE, SAINT LUCIE, FL, United States · Form ADV filed Jun 3, 2026

Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →

Private funds & service providers

1 Private fund

The count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.

LAMINGTON CAPITAL FUND I, LLCOther Private Fund · Last reported Jun 3, 2026$2.1MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

Lamington Capital Fund I, LLC

Custodian JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (N.A.) PORT ST LUCIE, Florida, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No
Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-9789007625
Reported beneficial owners
8
Minimum commitment
$50K
Form D file number
021-581311

Form ADV 2110539 · Jun 3, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

Services & filing details

Most recent filing: Jun 3, 2026. View historical filings

Reported services

Not reported in these imported fields

Compensation

Not reported in these imported fields

Principal office

197 NE SAGAMORE TER
PORT ST LUCIE, SAINT LUCIE, FL, 34983, United States

CRD 343074

Filing source

Form ADV 2110539 · Jun 3, 2026 · Items 1 & 5

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.