Investment adviser · CRD 343311
KATERI CAPITAL
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
KATERI FUND MANAGER LLC
· Form ADV filed Aug 11, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
3 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
KATERI REAL ESTATE INCOME FUND LPReal Estate Fund · Last reported Aug 11, 2026$29.5MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Kateri Real Estate Income Fund LP
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
BAKER TILLY US, LLP
PCAOB 23
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-3796730566
- Reported beneficial owners
- 52
- Minimum commitment
- $200K
- Form D file number
- 021-422180
Form ADV 2122778 · Aug 11, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
KATERI PE FUND II LPPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Aug 11, 2026$24.2MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
BAKER TILLY US, LLP
PCAOB 23
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7090736823
- Reported beneficial owners
- 30
- Minimum commitment
- $500K
- Form D file number
- 021-588800
Form ADV 2122778 · Aug 11, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
KATERI PE FUND I LPPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Aug 11, 2026$7.59MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
BAKER TILLY US, LLP
PCAOB 23
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-9253414470
- Reported beneficial owners
- 18
- Minimum commitment
- $500K
- Form D file number
- 021-523624
Form ADV 2122778 · Aug 11, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Aug 11, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
CRD 343311
Filing source
Form ADV 2122778 · Aug 11, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.