Investment adviser · CRD 315702

SYBIL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC

· Form ADV filed Mar 31, 2022

Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →

Private funds & service providers

1 selected fund records

Largest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.

View all funds in this filing

ASCENDEX FUND OF SYBIL CAPITAL,LLCVenture Capital Fund$6.07MGross asset value
Fund administrator HC GLOBAL FUND SERVICES SAN FRANCISCO, California, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
No
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No
Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-5198245119
Reported beneficial owners
16
Minimum commitment
$0
Form D file number
021-4144441

Form ADV 1605103 · Mar 31, 2022 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Reported by SYBIL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC (CRD 315702).

Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2021.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

Services & filing details

Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.

Filing history · 1 annual filing

Adviser-level financial and staffing figures are unavailable in these annual filings. Select a filing to view its reported funds and providers.

Reported services

Not reported in these imported fields

Compensation

Not reported in these imported fields

Principal office

CRD 315702

Filing source

Form ADV 1605103 · Mar 31, 2022 · Items 1 & 5

Reported by SYBIL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC (CRD 315702).

Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2021.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.